7.83km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 57:30 |
2nd | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 63:30 |
3rd | Jonathan Pye | WAOC | M21 | 65:15 |
4th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M21 | 68:16 |
5th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 69:21 |
6th | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M21 | 70:28 |
7th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 71:03 |
8th | David Tallentire | NOR | M21 | 82:51 |
9th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 89:01 |
10th | Michael Brooke | IND | M65 | 99:52 |
6.17km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 49:43 |
2nd | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 54:34 |
3rd | Peter Woods | WAOC | M55 | 58:37 |
4th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 59:11 |
5th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 59:17 |
6th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 60:34 |
7th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 62:12 |
8th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M18 | 63:21 |
9th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 65:17 |
10th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 66:43 |
11th | Rob Jackman | NOR | M35 | 71:11 |
12th | Nita Jackman | NOR | W40 | 75:37 |
13th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 95:25 |
14th | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W35 | 110:51 |
15th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 111:25 |
5.09km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven Denby | NOR | M14 | 41:12 |
2nd | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 43:30 |
3rd | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55 | 48:59 |
4th | Kieran Ball | IND | M21 | 49:06 |
5th | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 49:41 |
6th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 50:34 |
7th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 52:43 |
8th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 53:19 |
9th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 57:03 |
10th | Chris Edwards | NOR | M50 | 57:18 |
11th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 59:14 |
12th | Ros Sutton & Steve Williams | NOR | 60:59 | |
13th | Matthew Large & Lauren McDougall | NOR | 62:01 | |
14th | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M65 | 62:53 |
15th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W55 | 63:48 |
16th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W18 | 69:21 |
17th | Keith & Sandra Fulcher | NOR | W65 | 70:58 |
18th | Les Jarrald | NOR | M65 | 72:18 |
19th | Chris Vincent | NOR | M70 | 72:55 |
20th | Alison Crabb | RAFO | 73:25 | |
21st | Wesley Musall | SUFFOC | M65 | 75:37 |
22nd | Geoff Bagles | NOR | M60 | 75:51 |
23rd | David Patterson | IND | M50 | 77:12 |
24th | Liz Large | NOR | W45 | 77:15 |
25th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 77:35 |
26th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 80:53 |
27th | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 86:33 |
4.12km 0m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 54:29 |
2nd | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Munsterberg | NOR | 58:07 | |
3rd | James Austin | NOR | M35 | 63:02 |
4th | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 69:09 |
5th | Ben & Kim Cowley | NOR | 71:35 | |
6th | Julia Paul | NOR | W60 | 75:14 |
7th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 75:18 |
m7-12 | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 59:18 |
3.22km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Emily Vinsen | W20 | 37:17 | |
2nd | Joe Hastings | NOR | M14 | 40:16 |
3rd | Andrew Willington | NOR | M55 | 41:04 |
4th | James Price | NOR | M12 | 44:25 |
5th | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W14 | 48:59 |
6th | Morven & Eilidh Renfrew | NOR | 53:44 | |
7th | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 55:47 | |
8th | Matthew & Sarah Wardle | NOR | 58:25 | |
9th | Caroline Gould | NOR | W18 | 67:54 |
10th | Rob & Alison Fuller | IND | 74:23 | |
11th | Catten Family | IND | 76:34 | |
12th | Ben Williamson | NOR | M14 | 85:12 |
13th | Catherine Hunter & Karen Wraighte | IND | 89:32 | |
14th | John & Margaret Toll | NOR | 100:32 | |
15th | Fran & Fran Southgate | IND | 128:57 |
2.07km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 22:39 |
2nd | Colin Nicholson | SMOC | M70 | 44:51 |
3rd | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 47:34 |
m9 | Jonathan Denby | IND | M50 | 39:36 |
3.75km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nick Gorvin | NOR | M45 | 36:44 |
2nd | Robin Kingman | NOR | M60 | 37:09 |
3rd | Shona Fairchild | NOR | W60 | 48:22 |
4th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 49:09 |
5th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 50:48 |
6th | Sarah Noot | EPOC | W40 | 51:01 |
7th | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 58:02 |
8th | David Stuart | NOR | M55 | 59:31 |
9th | Susanne & Clive Gristwood | NOR | 59:38 | |
10th | Graham Ward | NOR | M70 | 61:20 |
11th | Robert Williamson | NOR | M55 | 71:26 |
12th | Estella Ward | NOR | W65 | 75:34 |
13th | Ellie & Michael Steinfeldt | NOR | 76:01 | |
14th | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 84:06 |
15th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 95:45 |