6.01km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M21 | 44:46 |
2nd | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 48:46 |
3rd | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M35 | 49:21 |
4th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 49:36 |
5th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 50:18 |
6th | Duncan Harrison & Daniel Webb | SOS | 50:35 | |
7th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 52:57 |
8th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 54:02 |
9th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 55:38 |
10th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 56:18 |
11th | Jan Kaiser | NOR | M40 | 57:00 |
12th | D Mitson | POTOC | W40 | 57:37 |
13th | Rob Jackman | NOR | M35 | 61:59 |
14th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 62:03 |
15th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 63:58 |
16th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 64:54 |
17th | Mark Nicholls | NOR | M50 | 68:04 |
18th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 69:43 |
19th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 70:08 |
20th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 71:01 |
21st | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21 | 71:48 |
22nd | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 77:18 |
23rd | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 81:19 |
4.67km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 41:17 |
2nd | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 43:57 |
3rd | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 51:00 |
4th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W50 | 51:17 |
5th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 53:26 |
6th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M55 | 53:45 |
7th | Michael Nell | RAFO | M65 | 53:56 |
8th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 58:25 |
9th | Rini Hooghamer | IND | M55 | 59:03 |
10th | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 59:49 |
11th | Laura Webb | IND | W35 | 60:08 |
12th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 61:47 |
13th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 64:10 |
14th | Les Jarrald | NOR | M65 | 64:36 |
15th | Ros Sutton / Steve Williams | NOR | 66:24 | |
16th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 68:49 |
17th | Dave Patterson | IND | M55 | 69:18 |
18th | David Skinner | SOS | M65 | 70:14 |
19th | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M65 | 72:34 |
20th | Michael Knight | NOR | M65 | 80:25 |
21st | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W60 | 80:29 |
22nd | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 80:58 |
23rd | K & S Fulcher | NOR | 83:54 | |
24th | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 84:52 |
25th | Wesley Musall | SUFFOC | M65 | 86:47 |
26th | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 89:18 |
27th | Susanne & Clive Gristwood | NOR | 90:18 | |
28th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 95:02 |
29th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 103:47 |
30th | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 117:22 |
m5-16 | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W35 | 33:16 |
m11-16 | Julia Paul | NOR | W60 | 73:21 |
3.77km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 49:00 |
2nd | Peter Cheetham | HH | M55 | 53:37 |
3rd | Charlotte Cheetham | HH | W50 | 56:14 |
4th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 59:04 |
5th | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 64:15 |
6th | Graham Ward | NOR | M70 | 67:55 |
7th | Catherine Pennington | WAOC | W60 | 69:50 |
8th | Terry Hunter | SUFFOC | M60 | 70:13 |
9th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 70:42 |
10th | James Austin | NOR | M35 | 71:28 |
11th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75 | 72:19 |
12th | Michael Dudley | WAOC | M80 | 73:08 |
13th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 73:26 |
14th | Jack Isbester | SOS | M80 | 80:19 |
15th | Estella Ward | NOR | W65 | 81:04 |
16th | John Harris | WAOC | M65 | 83:46 |
17th | Rob Williamson | NOR | M55 | 87:25 |
18th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 89:33 |
19th | Pat Bedder | NOR | W70 | 91:57 |
20th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 98:12 |
m7-9 m11-12 | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W75 | 102:31 |
3.43km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eloise Sumner | SOS | W16 | 46:44 |
2nd | Jason Rust | IND | M40 | 52:24 |
3rd | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 53:13 |
4th | Andrew Willington | NOR | M55 | 58:05 |
5th | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Munsterberg | NOR | 61:28 | |
6th | Ben & Henry Cowley | NOR | 67:17 | |
7th | Emily Jackman | NOR | W16 | 67:37 |
8th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W65 | 73:18 |
9th | Anna Hoogkamer | SHUOC | W20 | 78:24 |
10th | Lynne, Sarah, Helen & Cathy | IND | 78:37 | |
11th | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 83:54 | |
12th | Julian Pitt | NOR | M55 | 83:56 |
13th | Kathryn Sumner | SOS | W45 | 86:07 |
14th | Dean & Clare Blackburn | NOR | 95:57 | |
15th | Sue Traer & Dave Salmon | NOR | 99:11 | |
16th | Hugh & Jude McGill | IND | 104:49 | |
17th | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 118:27 |
18th | R & R Buck | IND | 126:48 | |
19th | Ginny Garrod & Carole Riches | NOR | 130:38 | |
m9 rtd | Amelia Buck & Sam Eady | IND |
2.82km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Price | NOR | M12 | 33:00 |
2nd | Charlotte Muller | IND | W21 | 48:04 |
3rd | Lucy Warland | SOS | W12 | 51:49 |
4th | Ben Williamson | NOR | M14 | 68:07 |
n/c | Catten Fuller | IND | 78:36 | |
5th | Catten Fuller | IND | 85:57 | |
6th | Benjamin Potter | IND | M16 | 92:28 |
7th | Trevor Potter | IND | M60 | 94:30 |
8th | Southgate Family | IND | 108:11 | |
9th | Josie Sumner | SOS | W14 | 121:02 |
2km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Simon Ruddlesdin | NOR | M45 | 19:14 |
2nd | Catherine Longe | IND | W16 | 24:13 |
3rd | Matthew Wardle | NOR | M14 | 25:35 |
4th | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 25:43 |
5th | Mia, Ellie & Scarlett Webb | IND | 28:08 | |
6th | Craig Carter | SUFFOC | M10 | 28:34 |
7th | Max, Jonny & Ivo | IND | 29:22 | |
8th | Ryan Carter + 1 | SUFFOC | M10 | 29:29 |
9th | Octavia, Joanna, Elsa, Thea & Mark | IND | 38:13 | |
10th | Suzanne Longe | IND | W50 | 39:49 |
11th | Joseph Webb | M6 | 44:59 | |
12th | Les Parton & Family | IND | 63:49 |
1.02km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Finn Kaiser | NOR | M6 | 26:22 |
2nd | Lever Family | IND | W40 | 27:30 |
3rd | Elizabeth Watts | IND | 27:43 | |
4th | Sheila Farnbank | NOR | W85 | 33:26 |