8.78km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Ward | NGOC | M40 | 50:34 |
2nd | Glen Richardson | NOR | M35 | 55:59 |
3rd | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M40 | 60:00 |
4th | Tom Dobra | CUOC | M21 | 60:19 |
5th | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 68:26 |
6th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M50 | 73:51 |
7th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M45 | 74:58 |
8th | Sam Garforth | NOR | M18 | 75:57 |
9th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M45 | 76:42 |
10th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 77:05 |
11th | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M35 | 84:14 |
12th | Jan Kaiser | NOR | M35 | 86:01 |
13th | Michael Brooke | IND | M60 | 101:45 |
6.63km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M55 | 50:09 |
2nd | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 54:01 |
3rd | Daniel Cowley | IND | M21 | 55:33 |
4th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 60:41 |
5th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 63:40 |
6th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 63:56 |
7th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 65:01 |
8th | Cedric Faucheux | DRONGO | M21 | 67:09 |
9th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M50 | 68:32 |
10th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 70:02 |
11th | Christopher Bailey | NOR | M18 | 81:12 |
12th | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M55 | 82:59 |
13th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M60 | 96:53 |
m13-21 | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W50 | 59:42 |
5.31km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M16 | 44:41 |
2nd | Tim Eden | MOR | M60 | 49:45 |
3rd | John Collyer | SOS | M65 | 54:42 |
4th | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 54:56 |
5th | Mark Nicholls | NOR | M50 | 60:17 |
6th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55 | 60:48 |
7th | Graham Wardle | NOR | M60 | 61:08 |
8th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M45 | 61:13 |
9th | Jenny Collyer | SOS | W65 | 63:53 |
10th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M60 | 64:35 |
11th | John Russell | SOS | M70 | 64:48 |
12th | Rob Jackman | NOR | M35 | 66:54 |
13th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 68:11 |
14th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 68:15 |
15th | Andy Wilkinson, Mandie Loaders | IND | M45 | 69:01 |
16th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W45 | 71:16 |
17th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 71:39 |
18th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75 | 72:12 |
19th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 76:44 |
20th | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M16 | 80:30 |
21st | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 83:08 |
22nd | Nita Jackman | NOR | W40 | 85:30 |
23rd | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W65 | 86:46 |
24th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 89:48 |
25th | Clive +Susanne Gristwood | NOR | M45 | 100:38 |
26th | Liz Large | NOR | W45 | 101:38 |
27th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W60 | 110:53 |
28th | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M40 | 125:49 |
4.14km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Peter Warland | SOS | M45 | 30:48 |
1st | Kristian Kalve | WYCOL | M20 | 49:18 |
2nd | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 51:20 |
3rd | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W16 | 51:23 |
4th | Barbara George | NOR | W75 | 64:26 |
5th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W60 | 67:33 |
6th | Pat Bedder | NOR | W65 | 71:30 |
7th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M75 | 92:19 |
2.96km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M14 | 28:29 |
2nd | Jason Rust | IND | M42 | 29:18 |
3rd | Ruth Parsons | NOR | W16 | 31:31 |
4th | Richard Sennett and Harry Sharp | NOR | M12 | 36:04 |
5th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 37:34 |
6th | Samantha Bailey | NOR | W18 | 37:44 |
7th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W65 | 41:48 |
8th | Michael Knight | NOR | M60 | 45:27 |
9th | Wendy and Steve Cowley | NOR | W50 | 47:18 |
10th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W60 | 49:00 |
11th | S Chafey, A Dean | IND | M50 | 49:14 |
12th | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W21 | 49:38 |
13th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W45 | 52:00 |
14th | G+A Wiggs | IND | M70 | 55:52 |
15th | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 62:18 |
16th | Paul Garton, Catherine Parsons, Girvan Martin | WYCOL | M12 | 64:18 |
17th | Sheila Farnbank | NOR | W85 | 90:52 |
4.33km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Traer | NOR | W55 | 68:45 |
2nd | Ros Sutton, Steve Williams | NOR | W50 | 89:00 |
3rd | Lynne,James Johnson + James Ashby | IND | 105:57 |
2.89km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven Denby | NOR | M12 | 38:30 |
2nd | Ros and Jon Davis | IND | W45 | 40:37 |
3rd | Ginny Garrod,Carol Riches | NOR | W60 | 40:45 |
4th | Matthew Wardle | NOR | M13 | 44:28 |
5th | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W12 | 44:43 |
6th | Durrant Family | IND | 45:40 | |
7th | Margretta, Rodney Freeburn | NOR | W70 | 55:43 |
8th | Julie+ James Price and David Cannell | NOR | W50 | 60:49 |
9th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 61:49 |
10th | Francis, Frances Southgate | IND | M62 | 91:40 |
m5-9 | Margaret Bonnett | BAOC | W65 | 115:46 |
2.17km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Hastings | NOR | M14 | 16:00 |
2nd | Stanley Eden | NOR | M6 | 23:21 |
3rd | Lucy Warland | SOS | W10 | 23:57 |
4th | Sally Barnard | IND | W45 | 24:09 |
5th | Jonathan and Louise Denby | IND | 25:53 | |
6th | Stuart,Louise and Jacob Gandy | IND | 26:03 | |
7th | Anne Haour and family | IND | 28:46 | |
8th | Jaidlyn Daniels, Alex Brown | IND | M9 | 30:42 |
9th | Megan Lake + 1 | IND | W8 | 33:37 |
10th | Bethany Lake | IND | W6 | 33:45 |
11th | James+Julie Price +David Cannell | NOR | M10 | 36:15 |
12th | Jonte Schmidtuo | IND | M7 | 38:17 |
13th | Maddie and Sara Ward-Cook | IND | W10 | 39:00 |
14th | Sarah Thomson and Jessie Ward | IND | 39:15 | |
15th | Jennifer Clarke + Claire Flint | NOR | W35 | 39:59 |
16th | Theda Schmidtuo | IND | W7 | 43:11 |
17th | Narne Schmidtuo | IND | W4 | 46:55 |
m4-5 | Cameron Jarrald | NOR | M10 | 21:57 |
m6 | Finn Kaiser | NOR | M4 | 47:13 |
1.15km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Craig Carter | SUFFOC | M8 | 12:10 |
2nd | Stanley Eden | NOR | M6 | 13:32 |
3rd | Ryan Carter+1 | SUFFOC | M10 | 14:06 |
4th | Eilidh Renfew | NOR | W9 | 15:43 |
5th | Morven Renfrew | NOR | W11 | 17:42 |
6th | Isaac Collin | IND | M10 | 26:44 |
7th | Joshua Bones | LOG | M10 | 26:46 |
8th | Lewis Bones | LOG | M10 | 27:14 |
9th | Lucas Collin | IND | M10 | 27:29 |
10th | Lauren Mumford-Smith | NOR | W6 | 38:48 |