8.5km 465m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Duckworth | DVO | M45 | 76:10 |
2nd | Andy Thorpe | EPOC | M45 | 78:57 |
3rd | Glen Richardson | NOR | M35 | 85:57 |
4th | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 86:21 |
5th | Paul Chavasse | DEE | M50 | 93:03 |
6th | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 102:36 |
7th | Jan Kaiser | NOR | M40 | 112:05 |
8th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 117:20 |
9th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 120:17 |
10th | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 135:30 |
11th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 139:44 |
7.2km 330m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Euan Tebbutt | LEI | M16 | 69:06 |
2nd | Mike Pedley | EPOC | M50 | 79:54 |
3rd | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 80:06 |
4th | Trevor Hindle | MDOC | M50 | 89:15 |
5th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 96:07 |
6th | Carolyn Hindle | MDOC | W18 | 100:42 |
7th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M50 | 110:23 |
8th | David Tallentire | IND | M21 | 156:26 |
6.4km 245m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alasdair Pedley | EPOC | M16 | 57:15 |
2nd | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M16 | 58:56 |
3rd | Eddy Narbett | BOK | M16 | 61:03 |
4th | Lachlan Chavasse | DEE | M16 | 65:33 |
5th | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M16 | 69:33 |
6th | Zac Hudd | BOK | M14 | 69:40 |
7th | Ian Wilson | LEI | M45 | 76:33 |
8th | Matt Jefford | NOR | M18 | 77:53 |
9th | Ben Crane | NOR | M18 | 79:12 |
10th | Nicholas Wilson | LEI | M16 | 81:28 |
11th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M50 | 81:29 |
12th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M18 | 81:41 |
13th | Emma Harrison | EPOC | W40 | 85:33 |
14th | Josh Partridge | SOS | M16 | 89:01 |
15th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M55 | 90:14 |
16th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 103:21 |
17th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 105:53 |
18th | Evan Bowers | HH | M14 | 108:36 |
19th | Kieran Betts | NOR | M18 | 109:57 |
20th | Robert McNab | RAFO | M50 | 110:44 |
21st | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 115:53 |
22nd | Michael Nell | RAFO | M60 | 117:25 |
23rd | Luke Fortune | RAFO | M18 | 118:58 |
24th | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M55 | 121:51 |
25th | Philip Hague | WAOC | M45 | 122:48 |
26th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 126:35 |
27th | Chris Edwards | NOR | M50 | 131:21 |
5km 235m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laura Hindle | MDOC | W16 | 57:08 |
2nd | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W16 | 61:27 |
3rd | Chloe Potter | BOK | W16 | 62:17 |
4th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60 | 67:18 |
5th | Anne-Marie Duckworth | DVO | W45 | 78:07 |
6th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 81:24 |
7th | David Potter | BOK | M50 | 81:37 |
8th | Hazel Hindle | MDOC | W50 | 83:45 |
9th | Claire Bushnell | WCH | W50 | 86:22 |
10th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 86:54 |
11th | Kieran Ball | IND | M21 | 89:22 |
12th | Caroline Potter | BOK | W50 | 108:27 |
13th | Jenn Hudd | BOK | W45 | 109:54 |
14th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 113:44 |
dnf | David Bedford | IND | M65 |
4.4km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fiona Bunn | TVOC | W16 | 46:43 |
2nd | Bethany Kippin | TVOC | W14 | 52:32 |
3rd | Daisy Partridge | SOS | W14 | 58:42 |
4th | Iain Tebbutt | LEI | M45 | 63:19 |
5th | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 66:27 |
6th | Imogen Wilson | LEI | W14 | 67:58 |
7th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 68:34 |
8th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 68:40 |
9th | Tara Schwarze | EBOR | W14 | 68:53 |
10th | Callum Turner | SOS | M14 | 73:23 |
11th | Peter Hudd | BOK | M50 | 75:29 |
12th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W50 | 76:21 |
13th | Tom Lock | SOS | M14 | 78:38 |
14th | Chris Morley | WAOC | M70 | 79:07 |
15th | Clive Gristwood | NOR | M50 | 80:19 |
16th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 85:53 |
17th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W16 | 86:07 |
18th | Steve Williams & Ros Sutton | NOR | 86:59 | |
19th | Rini Hoogkamer | IND | M55 | 89:14 |
20th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 90:37 |
21st | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 105:15 |
22nd | Grant Wheeler & Andres Munsterberg | IND | 106:38 | |
23rd | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W45 | 106:55 |
24th | Lawrence Chapman | NOR | M45 | 107:05 |
25th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W60 | 107:43 |
26th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 108:44 |
27th | Wesley Musall | SUFFOC | M65 | 117:44 |
28th | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 117:48 |
29th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 118:56 |
30th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W55 | 128:13 |
31st | Liz Large | NOR | W45 | 140:25 |
32nd | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M16 | 141:27 |
33rd | Carrie Abbott | IND | W40 | 145:11 |
m11-15 | Alison Smith | TVOC | W50 | 83:12 |
m2 m9 | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 83:18 |
m8-15 | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 102:32 |
2.7km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barbara Tebbutt | LEI | W45 | 52:00 |
2nd | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 52:23 |
3rd | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75 | 59:57 |
4th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 62:24 |
5th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 68:56 |
6th | Sonia Chavasse | DEE | W50 | 71:19 |
7th | Estella Ward | NOR | W60 | 79:11 |
8th | Clare Woods | WAOC | W21 | 81:52 |
9th | Jordan Avery | RAFO | M16 | 91:43 |
10th | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W55 | 105:00 |
11th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 107:49 |
12th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 113:20 |
rtd | Monty Platt | NORWICH SCHOOL | M12 | |
m4 | Graham Ward | NOR | M65 | 72:46 |
3.4km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M14 | 39:07 |
2nd | Joe Hudd | BOK | M12 | 42:36 |
3rd | David Bunn | TVOC | M14 | 43:06 |
4th | Ethan Tebbutt | LEI | M14 | 50:43 |
5th | Adam Thorpe | EPOC | M12 | 50:51 |
6th | Sarah Pedley | EPOC | W14 | 51:16 |
7th | Steven Denby | NOR | M14 | 56:06 |
8th | Ollie Smith | SOS | M16 | 56:42 |
9th | George Van Dam | HALO | M14 | 57:09 |
10th | Sarah Duckworth | DVO | W14 | 57:45 |
11th | Daniel and Nick Gorvin | NOR | 63:19 | |
12th | Dominic Betts | NORWICH SCHOOL | M16 | 64:32 |
13th | Sam Hague | WAOC | M12 | 64:48 |
14th | Anika Schwarze | EBOR | W14 | 65:05 |
15th | Gillian Bowers | HH | W40 | 70:52 |
16th | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 71:18 |
17th | Laura Smith | SOS | W16 | 78:31 |
18th | Rachel Potter | BOK | W14 | 78:50 |
19th | Laura Harrison | EPOC | W14 | 87:10 |
20th | Harriet Vinter | SOS | W16 | 93:17 |
21st | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 108:43 | |
22nd | K & S Fulcher | NOR | 111:56 | |
23rd | Susanne & Eleanor Gristwood | NOR | 112:17 | |
24th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 121:48 |
25th | Wendy Bedford | IND | W65 | 166:54 |
rtd | Rob Williamson | NOR | M55 | |
rtd | Jenny Trett | IND | W21 | |
m7 | David Stuart | IND | M55 | 65:49 |
m7-13 | Chloe Cracknell | SOS | W14 | 82:43 |
m6-8 | Julia Paul | NOR | W60 | 93:10 |
m5-14 | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 100:22 |
4.4km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Van Dam | HALO | M45 | 47:14 |
2nd | Lauren McDougall & Matthew Large | NOR | 79:43 | |
3rd | Ben Kim & Henry Cowley | NOR | 94:22 | |
4th | Manda McNab | RAFO | W50 | 94:26 |
5th | Ginny Garrod & Carole Riches | NOR | 126:51 | |
6th | Haydon/Jack/Oliver/Jono & George | BRISTON SCOUTS | 132:54 | |
m5-16 | Jennifer Barclay | NOR | W45 | 30:08 |
m15-16 | Andrew Willington & Chris Baldwin | IND | 83:40 |
2.6km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rachel Duckworth | DVO | W12 | 25:51 |
2nd | Anthony Cole | SOS | M16 | 32:28 |
3rd | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M12 | 32:40 |
4th | Dominic Bowers | HH | M12 | 35:37 |
5th | Katja Ruda | NOR | W12 | 36:54 |
6th | Stanley Eden | NOR | M10 | 37:39 |
7th | Julie Price | NOR | W50 | 40:01 |
8th | Victoria Love | SOS | W14 | 40:07 |
9th | Helen Martin & Andrew Underwood | IND | 42:23 | |
10th | Louise Denby | NOR | W45 | 42:45 |
11th | Georgina Nicholls | NOR | W14 | 42:47 |
12th | Emma Van Dam | HALO | W10 | 43:46 |
13th | Anna Thorpe | EPOC | W10 | 44:46 |
14th | Susie Northfield Richard Tilsley & Jonathan Dendy | IND | 52:01 | |
15th | Abi Duncan | SOS | W14 | 55:53 |
16th | Arabella Woodrow | IND | W60 | 60:26 |
17th | Caroline Gould | NOR | W18 | 65:49 |
18th | Colin Nicholson | SMOC | M70 | 67:49 |
19th | Steve Divall | IND | M35 | 68:24 |
20th | Ben Williamson | WYCOL | M14 | 76:12 |
21st | Alison/Sarah/John & Paul Catten | IND | 108:39 | |
m1 | Jasmine Clackett | SOS | W16 | 55:54 |
m3-12 | Lucy Garside | NORWICH SCHOOL | W12 | 58:21 |
1.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Monty Platt | NORWICH SCHOOL | M12 | 20:33 |
2nd | Lucy Garside | NORWICH SCHOOL | W12 | 21:34 |
3rd | Eilidh Renfrew | NOR | W10 | 24:31 |
4th | Morven Renfrew | NOR | W12 | 25:21 |
5th | James Price | NOR | M12 | 25:29 |
6th | Alexander Mandilakis | NORWICH SCHOOL | M12 | 26:05 |
7th | Mandy Fuller | MELTON MAGNA SCOUTS | W12 | 33:38 |
8th | Ben Clarke | SUFFOC | M10 | 36:09 |
9th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 37:05 |
10th | Emily Gedge & Guinnie Ellis | 1ST TOFTWOOD GUIDES | 40:34 | |
11th | Amy Dunton & Heather Chant | 1ST TOFTWOOD GUIDES | 42:30 | |
12th | Julie Prior | IND | W8 | 44:26 |
13th | Matt/Ella/Sophie & Mollie | IND | 50:08 | |
14th | Wells Family | BIGNOLD SCHOOL | 54:40 | |
15th | Finn Kaiser | NOR | M10 | 55:40 |
m5-10 | Jose Tye & Lucy Gedge | 1ST TOFTWOOD GUIDES | 40:09 | |
w3 | Tayler Sheridan & Eve Reeder | 1ST TOFTWOOD GUIDES | 59:40 |
1.4km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W10 | 20:16 |
2nd | Mandy Fuller | MELTON MAGNA | W12 | 20:56 |
3rd | Law | IND | 34:12 |