9.1km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Bryn Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M18 | 60:36 |
2nd | Paul Hutton | RAFO | M21 | 62:18 |
3rd | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 68:19 |
4th | Sebastian Pugh | SOS | M21 | 74:22 |
5th | Sam Garforth | NOR | M20 | 79:09 |
6th | Mick Lucking | NOC | M55 | 79:26 |
7th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 79:31 |
8th= | Jonathan Pye | WAOC | M21 | 79:41 |
8th= | Martin Hine | RAFO | M40 | 79:41 |
10th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M50 | 86:16 |
11th | Paul Graetz | POTOC | M65 | 89:15 |
12th | John Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 98:15 |
13th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M50 | 100:26 |
14th | Michael Brooke | IND | M60 | 110:45 |
15th | Tony Harden | M50 | 125:12 | |
m8 | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 107:58 |
6.7km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Cronk | WAOC | M21 | 43:57 |
2nd | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M16 | 47:36 |
3rd | Peter Warland | SOS | M45 | 48:30 |
4th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M55 | 48:36 |
5th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 49:45 |
6th | Dave Denness | LOG | M55 | 50:29 |
7th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M50 | 52:20 |
8th | Graham Louth | WAOC | M50 | 52:35 |
9th | William Morgan | NOR | M65 | 52:42 |
10th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M21 | 53:06 |
11th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W16 | 53:17 |
12th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 54:24 |
13th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 54:46 |
14th | Perry Mole | SOS | M45 | 55:40 |
15th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 55:42 |
16th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 55:59 |
17th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 57:57 |
18th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M18 | 58:17 |
19th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M55 | 58:19 |
20th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 59:02 |
21st | Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M14 | 59:24 |
22nd | Philip Hague | WAOC | M45 | 62:03 |
23rd | Ben Warland | SOS | M16 | 65:48 |
24th | Rakesh Chandraker | WAOC | M50 | 65:53 |
25th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 65:57 |
26th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 66:35 |
27th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 66:42 |
28th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W50 | 67:53 |
29th | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M55 | 69:56 |
30th | Michael Nell | RAFO | M60 | 70:21 |
31st | Bruce Marshall | WAOC | M60 | 72:34 |
32nd | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 72:35 |
33rd | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50 | 73:05 |
34th | Robin Stevens | LOG | M50 | 74:35 |
35th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60 | 76:14 |
36th | Simon Peck | SUFFOC | M55 | 77:09 |
37th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 87:27 |
38th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W50 | 100:19 |
5.2km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 46:07 |
2nd | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M16 | 50:27 |
3rd | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55 | 52:01 |
4th | John Wickersham | WAOC | M70 | 52:02 |
5th | Lawrence Chapman | NOR | M40 | 52:56 |
6th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 53:11 |
7th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W55 | 56:13 |
8th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 58:39 |
9th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 58:58 |
10th | Peter Ryall | WAOC | M65 | 60:26 |
11th | Deb Murrell | SROC | W45 | 60:41 |
12th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 63:54 |
13th | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M60 | 64:06 |
14th | Sandra Fulcher | NOR | W65 | 68:54 |
15th | Les Jarrald | NOR | M65 | 69:02 |
16th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W55 | 69:30 |
17th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 70:41 |
18th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 71:26 |
19th | David Skinner | SOS | M65 | 74:43 |
20th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 74:58 |
21st | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70 | 75:19 |
22nd | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 77:31 |
23rd | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 82:14 |
24th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 82:15 |
25th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W60 | 82:50 |
26th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W16 | 83:42 |
27th | Kristjan Kalve | WYMONDHAM COLLEGE | M20 | 84:29 |
28th | Maria Marshall | WAOC | W60 | 86:36 |
29th | Steve Williams & Ros Sutton | NOR | 87:42 | |
30th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W60 | 90:00 |
31st | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 91:09 |
32nd | Margaret Moody | SUFFOC | W50 | 112:03 |
m2-9 m11-13 | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M75 | 37:41 |
m2 | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 75:04 |
m5-6 m12-13 | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M16 | 86:56 |
m2 | Jack Isbester | SOS | M80 | 103:58 |
3.2km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sammy Fairclouth | IND | W40 | 44:34 |
2nd | Nick Gorvin | NOR | M45 | 45:36 |
3rd | Alan Meekings | M65 | 48:00 | |
4th | Catherine Mole | SOS | W16 | 48:56 |
5th | Caitlin Campbell | WAOC | W20 | 50:56 |
6th | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 52:16 |
7th | Pat Martin | NOR | M70 | 52:51 |
8th | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W75 | 55:11 |
9th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 56:01 |
10th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75 | 64:43 |
11th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W65 | 65:30 |
12th | Susanne Gristwood | NOR | W60 | 67:04 |
13th | Ray Horne | SUFFOC | M60 | 77:33 |
14th | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M45 | 77:46 |
15th | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75 | 79:15 |
16th | Arthur & Tom Burkard | IND | 95:15 | |
m9-10 | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 70:32 |
4km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Kathryn Sumner | SOS | 45:29 | |
2nd | Sharon Warland | SOS | W45 | 47:22 |
3rd | David Pooley | 47:23 | ||
4th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 51:34 |
5th | Cecilia D'arcy | IND | W50 | 54:44 |
6th | Erica Pilkinton | WAOC | W50 | 58:56 |
7th | Orla Jupp & Tracey Swingler | NOR | W35 | 62:34 |
8th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 64:48 |
9th | wendy cowley | NOR | W50 | 70:09 |
10th | Di Read | LOG | W50 | 75:22 |
11th | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W35 | 84:20 |
12th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 86:13 |
13th | Alex Lincoin & Antonio Lincoin | NAOR | M6 | 91:09 |
14th | Michael Knight | NOR | M65 | 93:44 |
15th | Paul Garton & Ben Williamson | WYMONDHAM | 95:53 |
4.8km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gareth Squire | RAFO | M21 | 58:53 |
2nd | Lynne Johnson/Sarah Hurren | IND | 76:06 |
3.1km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Eloise Sumner | SOS | W14 | 38:21 |
2nd | Alex Brown | IND | M21 | 40:59 |
3rd | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M12 | 41:14 |
4th | Tristran & Corey | 1ST SPALDING | 54:00 | |
5th | Julie Price | NOR | W50 | 56:32 |
6th | Mark Nicholls | NOR | M50 | 59:56 |
7th | Caroline Gould | NOR | W18 | 63:30 |
8th | Joey Roberts, Tom Barnes, Daniel Tompsa | SCOUTS | 64:06 | |
9th | Julia Paul | NOR | W60 | 64:50 |
10th | Lucy Warland | SOS | W12 | 65:06 |
11th | Roger & Janice Clarke | IND | 68:26 | |
12th | Geri & Alan Wiggs | IND | 69:39 | |
13th | Lewis Taylor, Amelia, Samuel Eady | SPALDING SCOUTS | 72:44 | |
14th | Ginny Garrod | W60 | 84:44 | |
15th | daisy Randall | WYMONDHAM | W15 | 98:12 |
16th | Margaret Bonnett | BAOC | W65 | 106:30 |
17th | Sarah Cattens | IND | 124:25 |
2.4km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Price | NOR | M12 | 22:32 |
2nd | Emily Faircloth | IND | W9 | 23:32 |
3rd | Joe, Dan and Tom | 4TH SPALDING | 32:08 | |
4th | Josie Sumner | SOS | W12 | 32:11 |
5th | Poppy Bell | IND | W16 | 35:03 |
6th | Tristan, Isac and Corey | SPADLING SCOUTS | 37:23 | |
7th | Amelia, Sam and Lewis | SPALDLING SCOUTS | 37:48 | |
8th | Nadine Randall | IND | W50 | 38:25 |
9th | Gail & Lydia Robinson | IND | 40:39 | |
10th | Bryan Beers | IND | 52:48 | |
11th | Amanda | IND | 56:33 | |
12th | Zak / Thomas | 4TH SPALDING | 106:55 | |
13th | Maria Seymour/Olivia Eley | SPADLING SCOUTS | 109:04 |
1.7km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stanley Eden | IND | M7 | 12:33 |
2nd | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W10 | 14:04 |
3rd | Daniel Faircloth | IND | M6 | 19:26 |
4th | Jaidyn Daniels | FALCON JUNIOR SCHOOL | W10 | 20:18 |
5th | Susana Lincoin | IND | W40 | 31:38 |
6th | Rachel Buck | IND | W45 | 36:06 |
7th | Julian and Nicolas Calero | 4TH SPALDING | 89:38 |