8.38km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jack Wright | SHUOC | M21 | 55:27 |
2nd | John Ockenden | CUOC | M21 | 58:44 |
3rd | Sebastian Pugh | SOS | M21 | 66:21 |
4th | David Cronk | WAOC | M55 | 66:53 |
5th | John Liston | RAFO | M40 | 70:54 |
6th | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M35 | 72:06 |
7th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M21 | 73:47 |
8th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M40 | 75:45 |
9th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M40 | 79:39 |
10th | Joseph Hobbs | CUOC | M21 | 82:23 |
11th | Helen Pruzina | LVO | W20 | 83:12 |
12th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 83:44 |
13th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M55 | 89:30 |
14th | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 95:16 |
m5-16 rtd | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | |
m14-16 | Alun Roberts | WAOC | M55 | 60:02 |
m10 | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 67:48 |
m1 w20 | Fingal Loh | CUOC | M18 | 84:39 |
6.28km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M18 | 45:12 |
2nd | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 50:56 |
3rd | Mick Lucking | NOC | M55 | 51:02 |
4th | Ben Cowley | NOR | M21 | 54:41 |
5th | Peter Duthie | WAOC | M55 | 55:12 |
6th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 55:42 |
7th | Nicholas Pugh | SOS | M60 | 56:43 |
8th | Mark Nicholls | NOR | M50 | 57:07 |
9th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 58:53 |
10th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 59:13 |
11th | Ian Lonsdale | BAOC | M55 | 60:35 |
12th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 61:17 |
13th | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M55 | 61:21 |
14th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 61:37 |
15th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 61:51 |
16th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 62:05 |
17th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 67:28 |
18th | Alison Crabb | RAFO | W21 | 70:11 |
19th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W55 | 71:08 |
20th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 71:38 |
21st | Shona Fairchild | NOR | W60 | 73:22 |
22nd | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 74:57 |
23rd | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21 | 78:12 |
24th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 78:15 |
25th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W50 | 85:58 |
26th | Daniel Hague+1 | WAOC | M12 | 105:48 |
4.59km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 46:15 |
2nd | Steven Denby | NOR | M14 | 46:20 |
3rd | Nick Gorvin & Cody | NOR | M45 | 48:57 |
4th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M55 | 48:59 |
5th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55 | 50:44 |
6th | Martin Rigby | BAOC | M60 | 51:31 |
7th | Sam Hague | WAOC | M14 | 52:00 |
8th | Nigel Low | WAOC | M45 | 52:42 |
9th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 53:30 |
10th | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 54:38 |
11th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 56:48 |
12th | Bruce Marshall | WAOC | M60 | 58:42 |
13th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 60:46 |
14th | Les Jarrald | NOR | M65 | 61:07 |
15th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 62:00 |
16th | Chris Vincent | NOR | M70 | 63:27 |
17th | Dave Patterson | IND | M55 | 64:04 |
18th | David Skinner | SOS | M65 | 64:13 |
19th | Ros Sutton / Steve Williams | NOR | 64:42 | |
20th | Jenny Liston | RAFO | W40 | 65:26 |
21st | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 67:14 |
22nd | Anna & Rini Hootkamer | SHUOC | 68:07 | |
23rd | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 68:10 |
24th | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W60 | 69:14 |
25th | K & S Fulcher | NOR | 69:46 | |
26th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W50 | 70:00 |
27th | M Large & L McDougall | W21 | 71:56 | |
28th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 72:52 |
29th | Michael Knight | NOR | M65 | 74:27 |
30th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 75:06 |
31st | Phil Harris | NOR | M60 | 77:19 |
32nd | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M16 | 78:47 |
33rd | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 79:35 |
34th | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 84:02 |
35th | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 84:43 |
36th | Maria Marshall | WAOC | W60 | 85:45 |
37th | Julia Paul | NOR | W60 | 88:01 |
38th | Clive & Susanne Gristwood | NOR | 90:07 | |
39th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 96:09 |
3.52km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 43:58 |
2nd | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W18 | 44:33 |
3rd | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 45:37 |
4th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 47:06 |
5th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75 | 47:54 |
6th | Michael Dudley | WAOC | M80 | 52:28 |
7th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 56:00 |
8th | Andrew Willington | NOR | M55 | 56:01 |
9th | Estella Ward | NOR | W65 | 56:35 |
10th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W65 | 58:05 |
11th | Graham Ward | NOR | M70 | 59:35 |
12th | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W75 | 66:59 |
13th | Jack Isbester | SOS | M80 | 68:57 |
14th | Ray Horne | SUFFOC | M65 | 69:22 |
15th | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M80 | 73:20 |
16th | Robert Williamson | NOR | M55 | 76:21 |
17th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 79:13 |
18th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 84:30 |
19th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 91:22 |
20th | John Thickett | M70 | 95:58 | |
21st | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 104:41 |
3.61km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Clarke | IND | M35 | 34:36 |
2nd | Edward Low | WAOC | M14 | 41:43 |
3rd | James Austin | NOR | M35 | 42:08 |
4th | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 42:23 |
5th | David Cannell | NOR | M50 | 43:11 |
6th | Terry Hunter | SUFFOC | M60 | 43:44 |
7th | David & William Ives | NOR | 59:29 | |
8th | Laura & Arthur Burkard | IND | 63:36 | |
9th | Susan Traer / Dave Salmon | NOR | 64:13 | |
10th | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 73:00 |
11th | R Buck & R Buck | IND | 96:55 |
3.24km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Liston | RAFO | M13 | 31:47 |
2nd | Richard Jonathan Denby | NOR | M45 | 39:25 |
3rd | Bobbie Sallerzare | IND | W55 | 41:28 |
4th | Chris Chorley | IND | M50 | 42:07 |
5th | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W14 | 43:24 |
6th | Lucy & Ryan Carter | SUFFOC | 50:42 | |
7th | Craig Carter + 1 | SUFFOC | M10 | 50:49 |
8th | Lucy Warland | SOS | W12 | 50:54 |
9th | Peter Bates | IND | M60 | 52:22 |
10th | Eleanor Low | WAOC | W12 | 54:02 |
11th | Ben Williamson | NOR | M14 | 55:19 |
12th | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 55:22 |
13th | Louise Denby | NOR | W45 | 63:26 |
14th | Byatt / Blackburn | IND | 68:38 | |
15th | Ginny Garrod & Charlie Riches | NOR | 74:58 | |
m9-12 | Kate Ben & Alban Rigby | IND | 66:18 |
2.09km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Chorley | IND | M50 | 15:17 |
2nd | Bobbie Sauerzapf | IND | W55 | 16:56 |
3rd | Archie Liston | RAFO | M11 | 19:30 |
4th | Georgina Parfitt & Lucy Gedge & Lauren Thacker | IND | 25:54 | |
5th | C Miller / A Roberts | IND | W21 | 28:37 |
6th | Angela Lucking | NOC | W50 | 30:30 |
7th | Popopy Liston | RAFO | W7 | 31:03 |
8th | Gwinnie Ellis/Anne Boston | W12 | 31:44 | |
9th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 34:12 |
10th | Emily Gedge & Rosie Stanford | IND | 34:19 | |
11th | David Low | WAOC | M10 | 39:25 |