2.0km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven Denby | NOR | M14 | 23:50 |
2nd | Julia Mumford-Smith | IND | W45 | 37:35 |
3rd | Pat Bedder | NOR | W70 | 49:30 |
4th | Estella Ward | NOR | W65 | 67:02 |
5th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 70:35 |
2.1km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew & Sarah Wardle | NOR | 33:40 | |
2nd | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W14 | 33:50 |
3rd | Ben Rogers | IND | M40 | 58:54 |
rtd | Cameron Jarrald & Aaron Sidenborg | IND | M13 | |
m8 | John & Margaret Toll | NOR | 79:23 |
2.0km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Denby | NOR | M45 | 21:02 |
2nd | Stanley & Kim Eden | NOR | 29:01 | |
3rd | Louise Denby | NOR | W45 | 31:00 |
4th | Margretta & Rodney Freeburn | NOR | 48:31 | |
5th | Emma Glyn Joe & Archie | IND | 49:36 | |
6th | Jane, Matt, Harry, George Wells | 51:00 | ||
7th | Frances & Fran Southgate | IND | 64:26 | |
8th | Henry Horwood | IND | M21 | 76:29 |
m7-9 | Murray Family | IND | 32:08 | |
m8 | Chris Harvey | NOR | W75 | 58:37 |
w1 w3 w5 | Bob& Penny Peaker | NOR | 59:07 |
1.5km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Flemming Family | IND | 20:36 | |
2nd | John Jane Daniel & Aidan McGrath | IND | 21:59 | |
3rd | Piers Flemming | IND | 26:41 | |
4th | Emma Glyn Joe & Archie | IND | 27:32 | |
5th | Daniel Melnek & Alex Viner | IND | 28:47 | |
6th | Jessica Mumford Smith & Laura Dickinson Rogers | IND | W10 | 29:38 |
7th | Lauren Mumford Smith & Hannah Dickinson Rogers | IND | W8 | 35:24 |
8th | Murray | IND | 38:41 | |
9th | Alexander Parton | IND | M5 | 45:17 |
3.5km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Morven Renfrew | NOR | W14 | 41:34 |
2nd | Eilidh & Jenni Renfrew | NOR | W11 | 41:39 |
3rd | Callum Stirling | IND | M14 | 45:22 |
4th | Joe Hastings | NOR | M15 | 58:44 |
5th | Sebastian Ashton | IND | M21 | 100:02 |
m5 | Sally & Emily Boardman | IND | 79:50 | |
m23 | Angela & Daniel Cook | IND | 112:29 |
4.1km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barry Pilgrim | NOR | M70 | 66:25 |
2nd | Marion Arnold & Maggie Bunting & Jane Betts | IND | W50 | 68:36 |
3rd | Jon & Bobby Welch | IND | 70:36 | |
4th | James & Julie Price, David Cannell | NOR | 86:46 | |
5th | Ben Williamson | NOR | M14 | 87:09 |
6th | Sue Traer | NOR | W55 | 92:26 |
7th | Kate Boardman | IND | W15 | 93:54 |
4.1km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 38:34 |
2nd | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 52:42 |
3rd | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 53:09 |
4th | David Patterson | IND | M55 | 55:37 |
5th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 56:49 |
6th | Robin Kingman | NOR | M60 | 61:07 |
7th | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Munsterberg | NOR | 65:49 | |
8th | Susanne & Clive Gristwood | NOR | 67:19 | |
9th | Gillian Pilgrim | NOR | W70 | 67:26 |
10th | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W60 | 69:08 |
11th | John Woodall | NOC | M75 | 76:57 |
12th | Robert Williamson | NOR | M55 | 84:39 |
13th | Dean & Claire Blackburn | NOR | 88:54 | |
14th | Les Jarrald | NOR | M65 | 89:04 |
15th | Graham Ward | NOR | M70 | 99:00 |
m20 | Mark Nicholls | NOR | M50 | 43:31 |
6.1km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 43:43 |
2nd | Chris Hooker | SO | M50 | 45:27 |
3rd | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M21 | 48:26 |
4th | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M18 | 52:10 |
5th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 53:47 |
6th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 54:06 |
7th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 55:56 |
8th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 57:46 |
9th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 61:22 |
10th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 66:52 |
11th | Paul Innes O'Malley | IND | 94:00 | |
m8 m14 rtd | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | |
m24-30 | Oliver O'Malley & Matty Waller | IND | 145:22 |