6.15km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 51:48 |
2nd | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 62:13 |
3rd | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 63:23 |
4th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 65:38 |
5th | Thomas Evans | RAFO | M21 | 69:32 |
6th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 70:55 |
7th | Nigel Lydon | LEI | M45 | 73:15 |
8th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 74:12 |
9th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 83:38 |
10th | Robert McNab | RAFO | M50 | 87:52 |
11th | Chris Edwards | NOR | M50 | 89:42 |
12th | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 98:54 |
13th | Alison Crabb | RAFO | W21 | 98:57 |
14th | Frederick Beveridge | RAFO | 124:58 | |
w8 | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 72:48 |
4.95km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 52:11 |
2nd | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 52:46 |
3rd | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 58:19 |
4th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M55 | 58:29 |
5th | James Alger | NOR | M45 | 60:18 |
6th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 61:49 |
7th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55 | 62:10 |
8th | Christopher Mace | IND | M40 | 66:18 |
9th | Ros Sutton & Steve Williams | NOR | 67:01 | |
10th | K & S Fulcher | NOR | 72:37 | |
11th | Joyce Brunton | INVOC | W60 | 73:40 |
12th | Clare Bense | SPOOK | W55 | 74:16 |
13th | Jamie Austin | NOR | M35 | 79:37 |
14th | Les Jarrald | NOR | M65 | 80:12 |
15th | Melissa Lawson & David Ball | NOR | 81:20 | |
16th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 83:12 |
17th | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W60 | 85:51 |
18th | John Harris | WAOC | M65 | 89:50 |
19th | Susanne & Clive Gristwood | NOR | 97:31 | |
20th | Emily Pineda & Matthew Smith & Zena Walsh | NOR | 111:20 | |
21st | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M45 | 115:31 |
22nd | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 115:50 |
m1 | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 91:49 |
3.35km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Thistlewood | NOR | M14 | 39:56 |
2nd | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Munsterberg | NOR | 40:36 | |
3rd | Tara McNab | RAFO | W20 | 46:24 |
4th | David Cannell | NOR | M50 | 55:07 |
5th | Martin Read | NOR | M65 | 56:59 |
6th | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 65:06 |
7th | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 65:31 | |
8th | Sebastian Ashton | IND | M21 | 67:25 |
9th | Manda McNab | RAFO | W50 | 69:47 |
10th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 77:03 |
11th | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 98:03 |
12th | Peter Bates | IND | M60 | 99:43 |
13th | Susan Traer | NOR | W55 | 109:33 |
m2 | Ben Williamson | NOR | M14 | 108:06 |
2.82km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W14 | 48:14 |
2nd | Louis & Jason Bartrum | IND | 66:21 | |
3rd | Jacky Stephen Thomas & Nathan | IND | 80:12 | |
4th | Ginny Garrod & Carole Riches | NOR | W65 | 93:12 |
5th | Lloyd Daniels Brown & Hannah | NOR | 99:27 | |
m7-9 | Jackson Lily Rachel & Dean | IND | 88:31 |
1.79km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Longe & Catherine Longe | IND | 15:44 | |
2nd | Felix Arkle | IND | M11 | 22:02 |
3rd | Heather Chant & Amy Dunton | IND | 28:10 | |
4th | Joanne Gary Cosmo & Limony | IND | 31:01 | |
5th | Emma-Leigh Beamis | IND | W10 | 37:42 |
6th | Ben Amanda & Ola | IND | 40:40 | |
7th | Debbie & Alice | IND | 41:09 | |
8th | Dean Jackson Lily & Rachel | IND | 55:41 | |
9th | Hayley Andrew Daniel & Robert Goldson | IND | 59:01 | |
w7 | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 51:38 |
7.52km 100m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 53:42 |
2nd | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 55:57 |
3rd | Finn Lydon | LEI | M16 | 57:11 |
4th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 62:28 |
5th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 63:09 |
6th | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M21 | 64:54 |
7th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 66:42 |
8th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 71:04 |
9th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 71:30 |
10th | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M18 | 76:08 |
11th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 79:38 |
12th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 87:35 |
13th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 103:49 |
3.49km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W50 | 46:13 |
2nd | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 53:27 |
3rd | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 63:12 |
4th | Andrew Willington | NOR | M55 | 64:47 |
5th | Jacky Pett | IND | W60 | 67:36 |
6th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 74:25 |
7th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 80:24 |
8th | Anne Power | LOK | W80 | 88:05 |
9th | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 97:14 |
10th | Rob Williamson | NOR | M55 | 98:03 |
m9 | Mick Steinfeldt | IND | M50 | 81:35 |