3.3km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 19:04 |
2nd | Archie Liston | RAFO | M14 | 24:32 |
3rd | Andy Gayford | IND | M30 | 24:39 |
4th | Richard Denby | NOR | M45 | 26:57 |
5th | Callum Stirling | NOR | M15 | 29:00 |
6th | Oli Liston | RAFO | M15 | 30:09 |
7th | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 31:43 |
8th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 32:48 |
9th | Ian & Cathy Mitchell | IND | 36:54 | |
10th | Jenny, Gail, Rosey, Helen Stride | IND | W21 | 37:30 |
11th | Sue Stirling | NOR | W50 | 38:12 |
12th | Maisie Alger | NOR | W15 | 38:39 |
13th | Colin & Christine Stride | IND | 40:10 | |
14th | Jo, Phil, Freya & Daniel Keenan | IND | 40:47 | |
15th | Anna Brook & Lottie Coventry | NORSCH | W14 | 42:28 |
16th | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 45:06 |
17th | Emily Brown | IND | W19 | 45:48 |
18th | David Cannell, Peter Wrightson, Julie Price | NOR | 46:41 | |
19th | Alexandra & Rositsa Lazaridou | IND | 48:09 | |
20th | Louise Denby & Christopher Binns | NOR | 48:58 | |
21st | Charlotte Miller | IND | W21 | 53:42 |
22nd | Joanne, Isabelle, Dan Collins | IND | 54:24 | |
23rd | Chelcie George & Jo Martin | IND | 59:39 | |
24th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 64:52 |
2.3km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Poppy Liston | RAFO | W9 | 17:39 |
2nd | Ben, Belek, Tilek McQuillin, Kymbat Mamisetalieva | IND | 20:05 | |
3rd | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 23:42 |
4th | Jo, Phil, Freya, Daniel Keenan | IND | 26:59 | |
5th | Marcus, Luke, Annike Richardson | NOR | 29:33 | |
6th | Bethany, Julian Andrews, Alison Bateman | IND | 29:35 | |
7th | Caitlin & Amanda Binns | NOR | 33:45 | |
8th | Margretta & Sarah Freeburn | NOR | 34:33 | |
9th | Lucy, Piers, Lara, Thomas Fleming | IND | 35:17 | |
10th | E, O & H Jackson, J Waters | IND | 43:18 | |
dns | Cathy & Ian Mitchell | IND |
5.0km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steven Denby | NOR | M16 | 29:54 |
2nd | John Liston | RAFO | M45 | 34:39 |
3rd | James Alger | NOR | M45 | 35:22 |
4th | Kieran Harrington-Ball | NOR | M35 | 37:57 |
5th | William Bartram | NOR | M12 | 40:06 |
6th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 41:41 |
7th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 42:41 |
8th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 44:46 |
9th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M40 | 45:35 |
10th | Katherine Bartram | NOR | W40 | 46:26 |
11th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 46:28 |
12th | Paul & James Price | NOR | 46:53 | |
13th | Kim Eden | NOR | W55 | 50:28 |
14th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60 | 50:46 |
15th | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Munsterberg | NOR | 54:33 | |
16th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 58:31 |
17th | Jenny Liston | RAFO | W40 | 58:41 |
18th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 65:08 |
19th | Emily Pineda-Sampson | NOR | W21 | 68:22 |
20th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 74:00 |
21st | Dimitrios & Nikolai Lazaridis | IND | 74:42 | |
22nd | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 79:37 |
w18 | Thomas Batrum | NOR | M15 | 38:31 |
m7 m12-18 | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 44:32 |