8.82km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Glen Richardson | NOR | M35 | 54:16 |
2nd | Peter Ward | NGOC | M45 | 56:18 |
3rd | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 65:07 |
4th | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M40 | 65:28 |
5th | Neil Rosewell | SUFFOC | M35 | 66:08 |
6th | Gjermund Vingerhagen | WAOC | M35 | 67:09 |
7th | Justin Williams | LOG | M50 | 68:34 |
8th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 71:40 |
9th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 72:21 |
10th | Brian Cowe | IND | M40 | 73:39 |
11th | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M21 | 73:50 |
12th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 77:44 |
13th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M50 | 79:59 |
14th | Oliver Tomlinson | SMOC | M21 | 84:33 |
15th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 88:54 |
16th | Michael Chopping | NOR | M55 | 91:19 |
17th | Michael Brooke | IND | M65 | 106:39 |
18th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M40 | 114:57 |
w23 | Noel Schorah | DEE | M55 | 72:37 |
7.19km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M50 | 43:31 |
2nd | Dil Wetherill | WAOC | M50 | 44:40 |
3rd | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 50:11 |
4th | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 52:35 |
5th | Steven Denby | NOR | M16 | 52:58 |
6th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 57:25 |
7th | David Cronk | WAOC | M55 | 57:48 |
8th | Dan Findlay-Robinson | SLOW | M35 | 58:02 |
9th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M45 | 58:29 |
10th | Vince Roper | SLOW | M45 | 58:34 |
11th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M45 | 59:17 |
12th | Lizzie Rosewell | SUFFOC | W35 | 61:05 |
13th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 62:51 |
14th | Graham Louth | WAOC | M50 | 63:24 |
15th | Allan Williams | WCH | M45 | 64:15 |
16th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 65:37 |
17th | Ben Cowley | NOR | M21 | 66:08 |
18th | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M50 | 66:21 |
19th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M50 | 67:29 |
20th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 68:05 |
21st | Philip Hague | WAOC | M45 | 69:09 |
22nd | Robert McNab | RAFO | M50 | 70:44 |
23rd | Mark George | IND | M45 | 71:41 |
24th | Robin Bourne | WAOC | M50 | 72:11 |
25th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M60 | 73:12 |
26th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 73:23 |
27th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 74:42 |
28th | Ruth Vingerhagen | WAOC | W21 | 74:54 |
29th | Simon Brockington | WAOC | M45 | 79:04 |
30th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 79:11 |
31st | James Thistlewood | NOR | M16 | 80:03 |
32nd | David Patterson | IND | M55 | 81:39 |
33rd | Katharine Bartram | NOR | W40 | 93:55 |
34th | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 106:49 |
35th | Catherine Kent | SOS | W21 | 119:11 |
w13 w16 | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 69:48 |
w16 | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 73:22 |
4.93km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 39:22 |
2nd | Tanya Taylor | LOG | W45 | 41:40 |
3rd | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 47:18 |
4th | Gerrad Winn | IND | M45 | 48:03 |
5th | David Schroeder | NOR | M40 | 49:00 |
6th | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W45 | 49:13 |
7th | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 50:46 |
8th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W55 | 50:47 |
9th | Bob Hill | RAFO | M60 | 51:21 |
10th | William Bartram | NOR | M12 | 52:18 |
11th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60 | 52:24 |
12th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 53:18 |
13th | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 53:59 |
14th= | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 54:17 |
14th= | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W18 | 54:17 |
16th | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50 | 56:35 |
17th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M60 | 56:48 |
18th | Louise Sime | WAOC | W35 | 57:18 |
19th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 58:30 |
20th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 58:57 |
21st | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W50 | 59:45 |
22nd | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 60:06 |
23rd | Ed Mumford | IND | M45 | 60:26 |
24th | Rebecca Ward | NGOC | W14 | 60:48 |
25th | Michelle Ward | NGOC | W45 | 61:56 |
26th | Jeffrey Baker | LOG | M65 | 61:59 |
27th | Peter Carlill | NOR | M55 | 62:09 |
28th | James Ballantine | IND | M21 | 63:27 |
29th | Rob Jackman | NOR | M35 | 65:53 |
30th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 66:03 |
31st | Nita Jackman | NOR | W40 | 67:22 |
32nd | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 70:10 |
33rd | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 72:16 |
34th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 72:32 |
35th | Sandra & Keith Fulcher | NOR | 73:24 | |
36th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W55 | 74:40 |
37th | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 74:46 |
38th | Anthony Biggs | HAVOC | M65 | 75:04 |
39th= | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 75:09 |
39th= | Alison Cowe | WAOC | W40 | 75:09 |
41st | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 75:53 |
42nd | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 77:47 |
43rd | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W50 | 78:00 |
44th | Ceri Renouf | SOS | W45 | 78:56 |
45th | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M18 | 79:24 |
46th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 80:06 |
47th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 80:45 |
48th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 83:52 |
49th | Susan Potts & Stuart Richardson | IND | 84:15 | |
50th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M65 | 85:13 |
51st | Michael Crabb | IND | M21 | 93:09 |
52nd | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 128:06 |
rtd | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M65 | |
rtd | Jeremy Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M45 | |
rtd | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | |
m2 m4-11 | Jacky Pett | NOR | W60 | 57:53 |
3.78km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Karen Williams | LOG | W45 | 50:18 |
2nd | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M45 | 58:40 |
3rd | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 62:24 |
4th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 66:45 |
5th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 69:23 |
6th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M80 | 69:41 |
7th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 69:59 |
8th | Sue & John Hartley | WAOC | 83:18 | |
9th | Rob Williamson | NOR | M55 | 83:35 |
10th | Stephen Godfrey | NOR | M50 | 106:11 |
11th | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M80 | 119:09 |
12th= | June Webb | SUFFOC | W80 | 165:31 |
12th= | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 165:31 |
m5-7 | Christine Carlill | IND | W55 | 64:05 |
w9 | Pat Bedder | NOR | W70 | 66:35 |
w9 | John Webb | SUFFOC | M80 | 90:56 |
w9 | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 103:49 |
m2-3 m9-10 | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 113:35 |
3.62km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Price | NOR | M14 | 26:42 |
2nd | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M12 | 30:04 |
3rd | Oli Liston | RAFO | M14 | 37:32 |
4th | Josh Kohler | NOR | M14 | 38:41 |
5th | Patrick Thomas | NOR | M14 | 47:27 |
6th | Jean-Pierre Carraud | SOS | M45 | 49:08 |
7th | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 56:10 |
8th | Julia Mumford-Smith | NOR | W50 | 62:00 |
9th | Sebastian Ashton | IND | M21 | 69:16 |
10th | Emily Jackman | NOR | W16 | 69:58 |
11th | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W16 | 70:29 |
12th | Richard Haws | IND | M65 | 79:31 |
13th | Manda McNab | RAFO | W50 | 83:41 |
14th | Ilona Winn | IND | W16 | 88:34 |
15th | Diane Findlay-Robinson | SLOW | W21 | 94:56 |
16th | Julie David & Peter | NOR | 95:12 | |
17th | Elaine Wardle | NOR | W55 | 103:27 |
18th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M60 | 104:16 |
19th | Richard & Eleanor Phillips | IND | 105:05 | |
20th | Peter Bates | IND | M60 | 109:38 |
21st | Grace Simmonds | NOR | W55 | 139:13 |
22nd | Alison Slapp & June Sewell | IND | 139:35 | |
23rd | Endersby & Groom | IND | 171:32 |
3.34km 40m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Claire Caiger | NOR | W21 | 24:04 |
2nd | Tom Huband | IND | M21 | 26:29 |
n/c | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 34:59 |
3rd | Alex Winn | IND | M10 | 37:27 |
4th | Stevie Harrison | IND | W40 | 43:21 |
5th | Kim Eden | NOR | W55 | 44:43 |
6th | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 51:58 | |
7th | Geraldine & Alan Wiggs | IND | 66:41 | |
m6 | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 65:16 |
2.35km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Prince | SOS | M10 | 11:56 |
2nd | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M10 | 15:00 |
3rd | Jessica Ward | NGOC | W10 | 18:59 |
4th | Hebe Darwin | WAOC | W10 | 20:12 |
5th | Daniel Melnyk | IND | M10 | 20:26 |
6th | Georgina, Millie & Charlotte | IND | 27:57 | |
7th | Kim & Carla Chant | IND | 28:33 | |
8th | Jessica & Lauren Mumford-Smith | IND | 29:23 | |
9th | Keziah Bailey | NOR | W10 | 35:39 |
10th | Alfred Schroeder | WAOC | M10 | 48:58 |
11th | Robert Schroeder | WAOC | M10 | 49:00 |
12th | Michele & Stuart Perry | IND | 53:07 | |
w5 | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 18:41 |
1.44km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alexander Darwin | WAOC | M10 | 15:04 |
2nd | Isaac & Emma Rosewell | IND | 35:05 | |
3rd | Simon Vingerhagen | WAOC | M4 | 37:56 |
4th | Henry & Wendy Cowley | NOR | 38:37 | |
5th | Abigail Prince | SOS | W10 | 41:34 |