7.47km 230m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 63:28 |
2nd | Glen Richardson | NOR | M35 | 64:46 |
3rd | Philip Johnston-Davis | RAFO | M40 | 69:34 |
4th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 70:43 |
5th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 76:11 |
6th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M50 | 79:56 |
7th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 80:21 |
8th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 82:29 |
9th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W18 | 84:06 |
10th | Jan Kaiser | NOR | M40 | 89:45 |
11th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 94:05 |
12th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 105:11 |
13th | Ian Wells | RAFO | M60 | 106:46 |
14th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 112:14 |
15th | Michael Brooke | IND | M65 | 116:15 |
rtd | Nick Pullen | NOR | M21 | |
m9-17 | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 92:35 |
5.87km 200m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 75:37 |
2nd | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 76:18 |
3rd | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 76:36 |
4th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W50 | 76:51 |
5th | Robert McNab | RAFO | M50 | 78:20 |
6th | Steven Denby | NOR | M16 | 78:44 |
7th | Michael Nell | RAFO | M65 | 82:56 |
8th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 83:17 |
9th | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 84:15 |
10th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 88:35 |
11th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 93:39 |
12th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 95:05 |
dns rtd | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | |
w14 | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 79:53 |
m6-7 | Shona Larwood | NOR | W60 | 158:38 |
4.8km 165m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Carlill | IND | M55 | 56:36 |
2nd | Andy Barker-Pilsworth | RAFO | M45 | 60:38 |
3rd | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 66:44 |
4th | Wooley Family | IND | 70:00 | |
5th= | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 70:46 |
5th= | Stephen Searle | NOR | M65 | 70:46 |
7th | James Thistlewood | NOR | M16 | 71:32 |
8th | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 71:37 |
9th | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M60 | 72:32 |
10th | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M65 | 76:05 |
11th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 77:20 |
12th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 78:15 |
13th | Arthur Vince | KERNO | M75 | 84:05 |
14th | Nita Jackman | NOR | W40 | 85:00 |
15th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M80 | 85:06 |
16th | Rob Jackman | NOR | M35 | 87:02 |
17th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 95:03 |
18th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W18 | 96:14 |
19th | Ed Mumfrod-Smith | IND | M45 | 99:20 |
20th | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | 101:41 |
21st | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M18 | 102:43 |
22nd | Michael Knight | NOR | M65 | 102:55 |
23rd | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 103:44 |
24th | Ben Rogers & Denise Dickinson | IND | 107:31 | |
25th | Sandra Fulcher | NOR | W65 | 118:40 |
26th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 119:29 |
27th | Susanne & Clive Gristwood | NOR | 133:37 | |
28th | Christine Vince | KERNO | W60 | 144:42 |
29th | Nigel Hawkins & Carrie Abbot | IND | 163:00 | |
w11 | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 52:07 |
m5 | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 99:34 |
3.35km 115m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 41:28 |
2nd | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W50 | 61:00 |
3rd | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 74:12 |
4th | Beth Williams | NOR | W40 | 75:26 |
5th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W70 | 75:29 |
6th | Rob Williamson | NOR | M55 | 78:55 |
7th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 81:20 |
8th | Jacky Pett | NOR | W60 | 91:49 |
9th | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M45 | 98:11 |
10th | David & Wendy Bedford | NOR | 134:37 | |
w9 | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 55:27 |
w9 | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 93:59 |
m8-9 | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 121:06 |
3.43km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Hooton | SUFFOC | W50 | 63:30 |
2nd | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 64:43 |
3rd | Andrew Willington & Chris Baldwin | NOR | 65:20 | |
4th | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Munsterberg | NOR | 67:00 | |
5th | Tom Bartram | IND | M15 | 69:16 |
6th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M60 | 77:44 |
7th | Wendy Cowley | NOR | W55 | 82:07 |
8th | Richard Jonathan Denby | NOR | M45 | 88:04 |
9th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 88:29 |
10th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M40 | 90:02 |
11th | Cowley Family | NOR | 92:14 | |
12th | Katja Ruda | NOR | W14 | 94:12 |
13th | Grace Simmonds | NOR | W55 | 102:47 |
14th | Ben Williamson | NOR | M16 | 110:09 |
15th | Sue Traer & David Salmon | NOR | 112:53 | |
16th | Ginny Garrod & Carole Riches | NOR | 143:23 | |
rtd | John Toll | NOR | M75 | |
m4 | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 72:46 |
m3-4 | Lucy Warland | SOS | W14 | 91:00 |
m4-9 | Emily Jackman | NOR | W16 | 118:58 |
2.63km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William Bartram | NOR | M12 | 27:05 |
2nd | Benjy & Mark Tremelling | NOR | 31:26 | |
3rd | Charlotte Thistlewood | NOR | W12 | 34:01 |
4th | Katharine Bartram | IND | W40 | 34:33 |
5th | Morven Renfrew | NOR | W14 | 40:16 |
6th | Jacky Peacock | IND | W45 | 45:06 |
7th | Louise Denby | NOR | W50 | 47:50 |
8th | Christine Carlill | IND | W55 | 48:24 |
9th | Joe Hastings | NOR | M16 | 52:17 |
10th | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W16 | 57:23 |
11th | Roper Family | IND | 59:44 | |
12th | Manda McNab | RAFO | W50 | 65:24 |
13th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M45 | 68:43 |
14th | Alison John Sarah & Paul | IND | 69:48 | |
15th | Southgate Family | IND | 75:39 | |
16th | Goldson Family | IND | 108:23 | |
dnf | Thomas Peacock | IND | M16 |
1.7km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jacob Brown | NOR | M11 | 20:00 |
2nd | Amanda Binns | NOR | W35 | 20:10 |
3rd | Jessica Mumford-Smith | IND | W10 | 23:09 |
4th | Eilidh Renfrew | NOR | W12 | 23:41 |
5th | Hannah Lake &Jonathgan Wrenn | IND | 27:14 | |
6th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 30:14 |
7th | Finn Kaiser | NOR | M6 | 39:19 |
8th | Tom Kaiser | NOR | M5 | 40:13 |
9th | Laura Mumfrord-Smith | IND | W9 | 56:17 |
dnf | Rosie Sarah & Stuart Jones | IND | ||
w4 | Paul Goodenough/Hannah Williams | IND | 20:24 |
1.32km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Rachel & Millie Brown | IND | 13:33 | |
2nd | Nancy Dylan Luke Bloomfield | IND | 44:49 |