Yellow

Splits

2.1km 40m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Jamie Fegarty IND M11 23:12
2nd Saunders Family IND   37:52
3rd= Davina Evan & Lilah IND   40:42
3rd= Sarah Rachel Lennon & Ted IND   40:42
5th Paul Fegarty IND M55 41:15
6th Keable Family IND   41:52
7th Wood Family IND   43:33
8th Dean Family IND   50:55
9th Ferringtons & Breens IND   58:56
10th Cowley Family NOR   74:32

Orange

Splits

3.2km 70m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Mitchell Hare IND M30 36:10
2nd Turner Family IND   48:15
3rd Jonathan & Olivia Speed-Andrew IND   51:29
4th Liam Fegarty IND M13 52:29
5th Wendy Cowley NOR W55 52:52
6th Katharine, Caroline & Shannon IND   61:40
7th Carla, Millie, Charlotte & Tara IND   62:01
8th Wayne Sutton IND M40 62:24
9th Ian Case IND M55 62:29
10th Filipa & Guilherme IND   67:12
11th David Cannell & Peter Wrightson NOR   69:31
12th John Harvey NOR M75 70:35
13th Fleming Family IND   76:53
14th Prescott Family IND   78:22
15th Paul Corder IND M55 82:08
16th Goldson Family IND   97:40
17th Ginny Garrod & Carole Riches NOR   117:13
rtd Catherine Curtis IND W50  

Short Green

Splits

2.0km 100m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Fergus Stirling NOR M55 34:05
2nd Callum Stirling NOR M16 34:35
3rd Ian Burrell NOR M50 36:33
4th Sebastian Ashton IND M21 46:24
5th Emily Jackman NOR W18 51:35
6th Andy Gass IND M65 51:42
7th Nita Jackman   W40 51:53
8th John & Sue Hartley WAOC   52:12
9th Sue Traer & Dave Salmon IND   84:58
10th Jenkins Family IND   114:07
rtd Clive & Susanne Gristwood NOR    
m6 Andrew Willington NOR M55 37:02

Short Blue (Norweigan)

Splits

4.3km 150m

Pos Name Club Age Class Time
1st Ian Renfrew NOR M45 36:39
2nd Jan Kaiser NOR M40 39:45
3rd Thomas Bartram NOR M16 42:04
4th Andy Gayford NOR M35 42:52
5th Owen Jenkins IND   46:02
6th Philip Bartram NOR M45 47:05
7th Daniel Cowley NOR M35 48:06
8th William Bartram NOR M14 49:50
9th Michael Chopping RAFO M55 51:00
10th Paul Price NOR M50 51:04
11th Goy Roper & Tracey Curl IND   54:16
12th Ian Shephard NOR M65 57:07
13th James Price NOR M14 57:59
14th Stephen Nobbs NOR M60 58:11
15th Rod Mansel SUFFOC M55 60:57
16th Roger Parker NOR   62:38
17th Owen Warnock NOR M60 62:51
18th Katherine Bartram NOR W45 65:01
19th Nigel Gardner NOR M65 66:02
20th Stephen Searle NOR M65 66:22
21st Sarah Mansel SUFFOC W50 67:28
22nd Joe Welham NOR M40 74:51
23rd Tim Eden NOR M60 75:30
rtd Nick & Emily Ross IND    
m7-9 Richard Bonnett BAOC M60 40:39
m1 m8 Patrick Thomas NOR M16 58:03
m14-18 Rodney Freeburn NOR M75 119:12