7.38km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Goldsworthy | IND | M45 | 63:34 | 2:17 |
2nd | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 67:05 | 3:48 |
3rd | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 68:48 | 4:23 |
4th | Katerina Skarkova | NOR | W18 | 70:35 | 2:28 |
5th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 71:48 | 2:17 |
6th | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 72:09 | 2:12 |
7th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 72:55 | 1:55 |
8th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W20 | 74:52 | 2:27 |
9th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 76:44 | 2:13 |
10th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 80:02 | 2:42 |
11th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 90:57 | 2:23 |
12th | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 100:21 | 2:42 |
rtd | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M21 |
5.81km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 53:47 | 1:51 |
2nd | Steven Denby | NOR | M16 | 55:34 | 2:14 |
3rd | Deb Murrell | SROC | W50 | 60:38 | 8:52 |
4th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 62:51 | 4:37 |
5th | Ken Warren | DEVON | M55 | 65:39 | 3:05 |
6th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M45 | 67:38 | 2:46 |
7th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 68:49 | 3:59 |
8th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M60 | 72:23 | 4:20 |
9th | Kieran Harrington-Ball | NOR | M35 | 73:12 | 4:35 |
10th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 73:17 | 5:05 |
11th | Mark George | IND | M50 | 75:46 | 2:15 |
12th | James Price | NOR | M14 | 78:59 | 2:01 |
13th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 102:58 | 3:12 |
14th | Nita Jackman | NOR | W40 | 105:52 | 3:37 |
15th | Rob Jackman | NOR | M40 | 122:01 | 15:34 |
4.61km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 42:32 | 6:05 |
2nd | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 46:29 | 1:35 |
3rd | Ian Shephard | NOR | M65 | 48:48 | 1:38 |
4th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 51:29 | 2:39 |
5th | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 54:08 | 2:20 |
6th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M60 | 55:59 | 1:47 |
7th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 61:16 | 2:09 |
8th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 64:47 | 2:53 |
9th | Lawrence Chapman | NOR | M45 | 64:49 | 2:50 |
10th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 69:01 | 3:03 |
11th | William Bartram | NOR | M14 | 70:09 | 5:06 |
12th | Jamie Austin | NOR | M35 | 72:22 | 2:58 |
13th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 76:31 | 3:03 |
14th | David Patterson | IND | M55 | 79:57 | 2:48 |
15th | Roger Parker | IND | M60 | 82:00 | 4:20 |
16th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M65 | 85:43 | 7:46 |
17th | Emily Jackman | NOR | W18 | 93:39 | 2:50 |
18th | Ben McQuillin | IND | M45 | 100:44 | 1:55 |
19th | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | 108:40 | 5:57 |
w19 | Philip Harris | NOR | M60 | 72:44 | 5:45 |
m8 m13-21 | Claire Caiger | NOR | W21 | 76:12 |
3.88km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time | Excluded Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Fergus Stirling | NOR | M55 | 60:35 | 3:38 |
2nd | Geraldine Russell | SOS | W70 | 69:01 | 2:57 |
3rd | Andrew Willington | NOR | M55 | 75:08 | 2:04 |
4th | M Read | NOR | M65 | 80:05 | 7:39 |
5th | Sandra & Keith Fulcher | NOR | 80:53 | 5:20 | |
6th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 99:00 | 2:57 |
7th | Stephen Godfrey | NOR | M55 | 102:16 | 4:51 |
8th | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 108:15 | 27:16 |
9th | Rob Williamson | NOR | M55 | 131:44 | 3:08 |
10th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 192:50 | 3:42 |
rtd | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | ||
rtd | Alison Crabb | RAFO | W35 | ||
m12-19 | John Harris | WAOC | M70 | 55:09 | |
w8 | John Russell | SOS | M75 | 81:34 | 3:10 |
m12 | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M45 | 98:16 | 2:34 |
m16 | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 99:33 | 2:57 |
w8 | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 115:30 | 4:50 |
m7 m12 m15-19 | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 120:28 |
3.74km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gillian Pilgrim | NOR | W70 | 57:15 |
2nd | Callum Stirling | NOR | M18 | 69:28 |
3rd | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 71:13 |
4th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M60 | 74:13 |
5th | Andy Gass | IND | M65 | 75:45 |
6th | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Muensterberg | NOR | 80:04 | |
7th | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 82:07 | |
8th | Louise Denby | NOR | W50 | 98:42 |
9th | Grace Simmonds & Gita Prasad | NOR | 190:05 | |
rtd | Christine Jolly & Joy Eglington | IND | ||
m11 m13-14 | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 121:19 |
2.97km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matthew Wardle | NOR | M18 | 45:43 |
2nd | Richard Denby | NOR | M45 | 47:12 |
3rd | Mitchell Hare & Chris Flannery | IND | 48:38 | |
4th | Sarah & Ryan Turner | IND | 69:48 | |
5th | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 76:10 |
6th | Sharn Ponsford & Ashlynn Meymann | IND | 81:17 | |
n/c | Barlow-Hunter & Hunter | IND | 88:23 | |
7th | Geri & Alan | IND | 91:30 | |
8th | Ginny Garrod & Carole Riches | NOR | 92:16 | |
9th | Belek & Michael McQuillin | IND | 110:24 | |
10th | Price Cannell & Brand | NOR | 121:21 | |
rtd | Joe Hasting | NOR | M16 |
1.89km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W14 | 16:36 |
2nd | Ben Stoker | IND | M5 | 20:31 |
3rd | Rosie Nicole Shannon & Heather | IND | 23:51 | |
4th | Carla Millie & Rebekah | IND | 24:59 | |
5th | George Charlotte & Tara | IND | 25:41 | |
6th | Eglen Catten & Fuller | IND | 28:28 | |
7th | Fuller & Futter | IND | 30:22 | |
8th | Peters Family | IND | 33:10 | |
9th | Barlow-Hunter & Hunter | IND | 36:19 | |
10th | Binns Family | NOR | 37:31 | |
11th | Isabella Stoker | IND | M10 | 38:46 |
12th | Shaw & Huggett | IND | 44:16 | |
13th | Jenkins Family | IND | 51:18 | |
14th | Lewis-Butler Family | IND | 54:11 | |
15th | Trayhorn & Meneses | IND | 55:46 | |
16th | Bridge Family | IND | 62:03 | |
17th | Goldson Family | IND | 65:11 | |
18th | Jess Hodgkin & Samantha Paul | IND | 75:34 |
1.56km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Marcus & Glen Richardswon | NOR | 31:12 | |
2nd | Hobart & Underwood | IND | 31:54 |