8.95km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Ball | NOR | M21 | 77:43 |
2nd | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M20 | 92:45 |
3rd | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M21 | 94:11 |
4th | Neil Rosewell | SUFFOC | M40 | 96:04 |
5th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 103:22 |
6th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 111:36 |
7th | Robin Hooton | NOR | M40 | 116:17 |
rtd | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 |
6.73km 25m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 65:34 |
2nd | Bert Park | SUFFOC | M50 | 67:18 |
3rd | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 71:10 |
4th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M50 | 75:40 |
5th | Ian Prowse | NGOC | M65 | 76:22 |
6th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 79:09 |
7th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M55 | 81:33 |
8th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 82:42 |
9th | Lizzie Rosewell | SUFFOC | W35 | 83:30 |
10th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M45 | 86:02 |
11th | Thomas Bartram | NOR | M16 | 92:54 |
12th | Ken Warren | NOR | M55 | 102:18 |
13th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 105:49 |
14th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M60 | 106:30 |
15th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 117:52 |
4.63km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W20 | 46:33 |
2nd | Neil Gilbert | BAOC | M35 | 49:12 |
3rd | Suzanne Harding | NGOC | W50 | 50:09 |
4th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M65 | 52:24 |
5th | Genevieve Froehlich | BAOC | W21 | 57:09 |
6th | Kieran Harrington-Ball | NOR | M35 | 59:20 |
7th | Jesse Gillespie | IND | W21 | 64:03 |
8th | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 64:42 |
9th | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 67:00 |
10th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 67:22 |
11th | Katharine Bartram | NOR | W45 | 67:46 |
12th | Charles Austin | NOR | M16 | 69:11 |
13th | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50 | 70:00 |
14th | Tim Eden | NOR | M60 | 71:41 |
15th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M65 | 77:21 |
16th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 78:38 |
17th | William Bartram | NOR | M14 | 80:05 |
18th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W60 | 89:09 |
19th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W50 | 90:16 |
20th | Fergus Stirling | NOR | M55 | 92:24 |
21st | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 94:23 |
22nd | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 99:41 |
23rd | Shona Fairchild | NOR | W60 | 102:57 |
3.08km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jean-Pierre Carraud | SOS | M45 | 46:29 |
2nd | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M60 | 49:11 |
3rd | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 63:33 |
4th | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 64:54 |
5th | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 66:22 |
6th | Sue & John Hartley | WAOC | 67:10 | |
7th | Steven Partridge | SOS | M45 | 72:26 |
8th | John Webb | SUFFOC | M80 | 77:21 |
9th | Andy Gass | IND | M65 | 89:00 |
rtd | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W35 |
3.18km 0m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Barney Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M14 | 31:22 |
2nd | Philip Bartram | NOR | M45 | 40:37 |
3rd | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 59:06 |
4th | Matthew Wardle | NOR | M18 | 114:32 |
3.23km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Oliver Prince | SOS | M12 | 28:39 |
2nd | Jeremy Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M45 | 37:40 |
3rd | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M12 | 42:40 |
4th | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W14 | 58:10 |
5th | Karen, Peter & Mark | IND | 61:12 | |
6th | Durrant Family | NOR | 72:54 | |
m4-7 | Julia Paul | NOR | W60 | 40:02 |
w8 | Michael Warren | IND | M18 | 58:57 |
2.03km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carla, Rebeckah & Charlotte | 1TG | 52:58 | |
2nd | Rosie, Heather & Millie | 1TG | 54:48 | |
3rd | Goldson Family | IND | 59:38 | |
m6 | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 65:07 |