9.33km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Laurence Ball | NOR | M21 | 57:55 |
2nd | Glen Richardson | NOR | M40 | 59:06 |
3rd | James Haynes | WAOC | M21 | 60:37 |
4th | Peter Jones | SN | M60 | 70:30 |
5th | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 74:45 |
6th | Richard Crabb | RAFO | M35 | 75:40 |
7th | Neil Gilbert | BAOC | M35 | 75:52 |
8th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 75:54 |
9th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 80:27 |
10th | Tom Devine | SAX | M35 | 93:47 |
11th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 95:42 |
12th | Stephen Bones | LOG | M35 | 96:39 |
13th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 105:10 |
14th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M21 | 116:09 |
15th | Stuart Duckworth | WCH | M40 | 116:24 |
7.24km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M50 | 51:15 |
2nd | Andrew Henderson | WAOC | M50 | 54:25 |
3rd | Nick Green | GO | M55 | 57:58 |
4th | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 60:51 |
5th | Thomas Bartram | NOR | M18 | 63:01 |
6th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M60 | 64:00 |
7th | John Ward | NOR | M50 | 64:49 |
8th | Kieran Harrington-Ball | NOR | M35 | 65:50 |
9th | Dave Tallentire | IND | M21 | 67:42 |
10th | Genevieve Froehlich | BAOC | W21 | 71:20 |
11th | Russell Hoy | IND | M35 | 75:54 |
12th | Philip Hague | WAOC | M45 | 77:36 |
13th | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 92:26 |
14th | James Alger | NOR | M45 | 96:22 |
15th | Phil Thomas | IND | M45 | 140:32 |
m10 | Philip Bartram | NOR | M45 | 86:15 |
6.71km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 54:22 |
2nd | Peter Haynes | WAOC | M60 | 59:58 |
3rd | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M70 | 61:48 |
4th | Roger Parker | NOR | M60 | 61:53 |
5th | Ken Warren | NOR | M55 | 67:06 |
6th | David Vinsen | NOR | M55 | 67:07 |
7th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 68:02 |
8th | Paul Mace | HH | M55 | 69:05 |
9th | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M16 | 70:01 |
10th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 75:23 |
11th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W35 | 81:03 |
12th | Andrew Willington | NOR | M60 | 87:40 |
13th | Carmine De Grandis | IND | M45 | 87:43 |
14th | Patrick Thomas | NOR | M16 | 98:20 |
15th | Fergus Stirling | NOR | M55 | 99:41 |
16th | A & H Underwood | NOR | 103:27 | |
17th | Matthew Gulliver | RAFO | M21 | 114:27 |
18th | Emily Pineda-Sampson | IND | W21 | 123:49 |
m12-17 | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 112:58 |
5.78km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tanya Taylor | LOG | W45 | 55:23 |
2nd | Michael Nell | RAFO | M65 | 60:37 |
3rd | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M60 | 61:09 |
4th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W20 | 61:43 |
5th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M65 | 61:58 |
6th | William Bartram | NOR | M14 | 62:25 |
7th | Philip Brown | NOR | M65 | 70:34 |
8th | Louise Walker | SUFFOC | W50 | 70:57 |
9th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W50 | 72:46 |
10th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 74:05 |
11th | Callum Stirling | NOR | M18 | 78:08 |
12th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W50 | 79:47 |
13th | Jeffrey Patteson | SOS | M40 | 82:01 |
14th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 82:05 |
15th | Charlie Austin | NOR | M18 | 83:37 |
16th | Melanie Hearn | WCH | W45 | 97:14 |
17th | Sam Hague | WAOC | M16 | 104:27 |
18th | Grant Wheeler | NOR | M50 | 134:07 |
rtd | Camilla Darwin | WAOC | W45 | |
m14 | Katharine Bartram | NOR | W45 | 73:10 |
4.97km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 43:23 |
2nd | Paul Price | NOR | M55 | 47:58 |
3rd | Kathy Haynes | SLOW | W60 | 60:57 |
4th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 65:29 |
5th | Janet Cronk | WAOC | W60 | 66:52 |
6th | Rachel Ashley | IND | W50 | 68:50 |
7th | Clive Gristwood | NOR | M50 | 73:02 |
8th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 74:13 |
9th | Sue Hartley | WAOC | W60 | 80:33 |
10th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M60 | 80:58 |
11th | Jeffrey Baker | LOG | M65 | 82:14 |
12th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M80 | 82:26 |
13th | Nicola Draycott & David Vince | IND | 83:15 | |
14th | Andy Gass | IND | 85:49 | |
15th | Sue Stirling | NOR | W50 | 89:28 |
16th | Jenni Barclay & Morven Renfrew | NOR | 90:24 | |
17th | Maisie Alger | NOR | W18 | 102:09 |
18th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M65 | 107:17 |
19th | Robert Williamson | NOR | M55 | 129:54 |
20th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 134:49 |
21st | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 168:49 |
rtd | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | |
m13 | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 58:45 |
m13 | Julia Baldwin | SUFFOC | W45 | 71:13 |
w13 | Gorvin, Steward & Cogman Families | NOR | 84:50 | |
m8-10 | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 92:11 |
m10-13 | Liz Large | NOR | W50 | 150:23 |
3.4km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Morley | WAOC | M75 | 45:33 |
2nd | Chris Vincent | NOR | M70 | 51:28 |
3rd | Peter Leverington | NOR | M80 | 51:39 |
4th | Jacky Pett | NOR | W65 | 53:08 |
5th | Donald Moir | LEI | M85 | 56:10 |
6th | John Harvey | NOR | M80 | 59:31 |
7th | Aldo De Grandis | IND | 62:44 | |
8th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W65 | 65:22 |
9th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 66:20 |
10th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | 73:02 |
11th | Anne Power | LOK | W85 | 75:08 |
12th | Fuller Family | IND | 76:50 | |
13th | John Webb | SUFFOC | M80 | 89:12 |
14th | Catten & Eglen Families | IND | 90:43 | |
15th | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W80 | 117:51 |
16th | Sue Vine | NOR | W75 | 125:24 |
3.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Joe Welham | NOR | M40 | 34:57 |
2nd | Rosie Durrant | NOR | W16 | 47:06 |
3rd | John Hartley | WAOC | M60 | 55:38 |
4th | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 57:49 | |
5th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M60 | 58:22 |
6th | Peter & Ellie Durrant | NOR | 58:59 | |
7th | Alix, Lily & Edward | IND | 65:40 | |
8th | Paul Jarvey | IND | M45 | 76:00 |
9th | Aileen & Colin Butler | SUFFOC | 81:05 | |
10th | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M65 | 83:02 |
11th | David Cannell | NOR | M55 | 83:55 |
rtd | Eilidh Renfrew | NOR | W14 |
2.98km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Louise Denby | NOR | W50 | 35:22 |
2nd | Amanda Binns | NOR | W35 | 40:53 |
3rd | Jane Patteson | SOS | W40 | 42:27 |
4th | Hebe Darwin | WAOC | W12 | 44:35 |
5th | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W14 | 54:38 |
6th | Julia Paul | NOR | W60 | 63:14 |
7th | Goldson Family | IND | 73:59 | |
8th | Carla, Millie, Charlotte & George | 1TG | 79:21 | |
9th | Katharine Lenderyou | IND | 82:00 | |
10th | Ginny Garrod & Carole Riches | NOR | 84:07 |
2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Josh Bones | LOG | M12 | 24:28 |
2nd | Amelie Patteson | SOS | W12 | 25:56 |
3rd | Jonah Hearn | WCH | M10 | 27:10 |
4th | Marcus Richardson | NOR | M6 | 34:09 |
5th | Bridge Family | IND | 41:59 | |
6th | Imogen James | NOR | W12 | 60:15 |
7th | Alex Darwin | WAOC | M10 | 66:37 |
8th | Coleman, Punchard & Lumb Families | IND | 72:03 |
0.95km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lewis Bones | LOG | M10 | 9:02 |
2nd | Joe Waymouth & Lee Guymer | IND | 13:48 | |
3rd | Joseph & Eleanor Crabb | RAFO | 22:09 | |
4th | Chris, Ava & Nell | IND | 29:31 |