8km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 73:02 |
2nd | Steven Denby | NOR | M18 | 78:02 |
3rd | Thomas Bartram | NOR | M18 | 79:49 |
4th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M21 | 83:57 |
5th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 87:42 |
6th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 103:41 |
7th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 105:54 |
8th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 119:02 |
9th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 132:09 |
6.3km 95m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M45 | 56:18 |
2nd | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M55 | 62:57 |
3rd | Daniel Goldsworthy | NOR | M45 | 65:21 |
4th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M70 | 68:12 |
5th | Peter Woods | WAOC | M60 | 70:28 |
6th | William Bartram | NOR | M14 | 71:05 |
7th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M60 | 75:14 |
8th | Roger Parker | NOR | M60 | 76:58 |
9th | Tanya Taylor | LOG | W45 | 78:41 |
10th | David Vinsen | NOR | M55 | 82:28 |
11th | Peter Duthie | WAOC | M55 | 84:34 |
12th | Ian Wells | RAFO | M65 | 87:30 |
13th | Ken Warren | NOR | M55 | 89:22 |
14th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M45 | 89:27 |
15th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W35 | 95:13 |
16th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 103:36 |
17th | Jennifer Lau | SUFFOC | W21 | 115:36 |
4.8km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 51:03 |
2nd | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 56:22 |
3rd | Fiona Llewellyn-Beard | WAOC | W21 | 62:32 |
4th | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 63:58 |
5th | Graham Wardle | NOR | M65 | 64:02 |
6th | Mick Smith | HH | M70 | 65:51 |
7th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M60 | 68:40 |
8th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 73:39 |
9th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M65 | 74:14 |
10th | Bob Hill | RAFO | M60 | 74:50 |
11th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 84:53 |
12th | Jeffrey Baker | LOG | M65 | 85:35 |
13th | Katharine Bartram | NOR | W45 | 85:45 |
14th | Peter Lund | WAOC | M55 | 96:22 |
15th | Sue Woods | WAOC | W60 | 96:59 |
16th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 105:02 |
17th | D. Patterson | IND | M60 | 112:42 |
18th | Andy Gass | IND | M70 | 114:02 |
19th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M80 | 116:18 |
20th | Jamie Austin-Mills | NOR | M35 | 119:38 |
21st | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W35 | 130:52 |
22nd | Margaret Moody | SUFFOC | W50 | 154:31 |
23rd | Paul Garton | NOR | M65 | 217:51 |
rtd | Nita Jackman | NOR | W45 |
3.5km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W65 | 54:58 |
2nd | Andrew Willington | NOR | M60 | 58:43 |
3rd | Joe Welham | NOR | M40 | 60:09 |
4th | Sebastian Ashton | IND | M21 | 62:10 |
5th | Pauline Smith | NOR | W55 | 67:56 |
6th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M80 | 69:28 |
7th | Emily Jackman | NOR | W18 | 75:08 |
8th | Louise Barrett | NOR | W50 | 84:38 |
9th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 87:17 |
10th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W65 | 96:22 |
11th | Alan Bedder | NOR | M75 | 101:25 |
12th | Pat Bedder | NOR | W70 | 125:47 |
m10 | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 83:20 |
4.4km 65m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Grant Wheeler & Andrea Munsterberg | NOR | 94:19 | |
2nd | Patrick Chapman | NOR | M75 | 94:49 |
3rd | Catherine Curtis | WAOC | W50 | 108:34 |
4th | Sian-Marie Taylor & Paul Crocker | IND | 123:21 | |
5th | Liz Large | NOR | W50 | 125:06 |
m7-13 | David Pooley | NOR | M60 | 89:50 |
3.4km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
n/c | Ben & Matthew Bethell | IND | 42:27 | |
1st | Matthew Wardle | NOR | M18 | 51:14 |
2nd | Elaine Wardle | NOR | W55 | 58:15 |
3rd | Richard Ingham | IND | M21 | 62:34 |
4th | Jamie Fegarty | WAOC | M12 | 67:57 |
5th | John Toll | NOR | M80 | 96:16 |
6th | Angela Cook & Simon Fleming | IND | 97:48 | |
7th | Peter Coleman & Marilyn Postle | NOR | 115:15 | |
m6-9 | Richard Denby | NOR | M50 | 64:59 |
2.1km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ben & Matthew Bethell | IND | 29:35 | |
2nd | Jenny Naybour | IND | W20 | 51:29 |
3rd | Daniel Cook & Max Galley | IND | 59:42 | |
4th | Catlin & Amanda Binns | NOR | 60:05 | |
5th | Christopher Binns | NOR | M10 | 65:04 |
1.7km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W70 | 42:35 |
2nd | Kay & Isaac Goldsworthy | NOR | 61:32 |