9.14km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M40 | 63:12 |
2nd | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 75:49 |
3rd | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M40 | 75:50 |
4th | Peter Warland | SOS | M45 | 76:29 |
5th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 77:07 |
6th | Willliam Louth | WAOC | M16 | 80:21 |
7th | Dave Denness | LOG | M50 | 82:51 |
8th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M45 | 84:50 |
9th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 87:36 |
10th | Martin Sellens | SOS | M60 | 91:32 |
11th | Philip Hague | WAOC | M40 | 95:51 |
12th | Ian Wells | RAFO | M60 | 101:15 |
13th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M50 | 106:02 |
14th | Andrew Dames | IND | M50 | 116:47 |
15th | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W50 | 117:40 |
16th | Ken Wickham | SO | M70 | 170:29 |
6.27km 55m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M55 | 51:09 |
2nd | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M50 | 53:26 |
3rd | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M50 | 54:32 |
4th | Graham Louth | WAOC | M50 | 55:15 |
5th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 55:50 |
6th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 56:51 |
7th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M45 | 59:24 |
8th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 59:49 |
9th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M16 | 61:03 |
10th | Graeme Ambler | INT | M35 | 61:48 |
11th | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M35 | 62:40 |
12th | David Sanderson | SOS | M50 | 62:42 |
13th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 64:06 |
14th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 65:06 |
15th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M55 | 65:12 |
16th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 65:51 |
17th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M50 | 67:03 |
18th | David Ball | NOR | M65 | 67:52 |
19th | Hilary Sellens | SOS | W55 | 68:40 |
20th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 69:14 |
21st | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 69:27 |
22nd | Jan Kaiser | NOR | M35 | 73:02 |
23rd | Peter Howsam | WAOC | M60 | 75:02 |
24th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 77:32 |
25th | Christopher Bailey | NOR | M18 | 83:09 |
26th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21 | 84:04 |
27th | Andrew Wilson | NOR | M40 | 86:41 |
28th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M60 | 90:14 |
29th | Caroline Louth | WAOC | W50 | 93:08 |
30th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M60 | 106:40 |
m14-19 | Mick Liston | NOR | M60 | 68:49 |
4.9km 50m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Glen Richardson | NOR | M35 | 33:30 |
2nd | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC/PERSE | M14 | 47:47 |
3rd | Paul Beecher | WAOC | M21 | 51:08 |
4th | Alison Fox | WAOC | W45 | 51:17 |
5th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M55 | 54:00 |
6th | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 57:06 |
7th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55 | 57:43 |
8th | James Richardson | IND | M21 | 59:38 |
9th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M45 | 61:37 |
10th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M60 | 66:00 |
11th | Simon Peck | SUFFOC | M55 | 66:06 |
12th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W16 | 68:27 |
13th | Nita Jackman | NOR | W40 | 69:44 |
14th | Matt Jefford | NOR | M16 | 70:35 |
15th | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M75 | 71:57 |
16th | Kristjan Kalve | WYM | M20 | 73:03 |
17th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 75:17 |
18th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M45 | 76:20 |
19th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W16 | 77:52 |
20th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W45 | 78:32 |
21st | David Skinner | SOS | M60 | 79:34 |
22nd | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W55 | 80:09 |
23rd | Graham Ward | NOR | M65 | 82:35 |
24th | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 82:44 |
25th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 84:03 |
26th | Estella Ward | NOR | W60 | 89:52 |
27th | Jane Howsam | WAOC | W60 | 89:58 |
28th | Antonio Viclena Lincoln | NOR | M40 | 93:14 |
29th | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M40 | 99:35 |
30th | Paul Garton | NOR | M60 | 104:10 |
31st | Clive & Susanne Gristwood | NOR | W60 | 106:43 |
32nd | Robert Jackman | NOR | M35 | 120:26 |
3.25km 35m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Annika Richardson | NOR | W21 | 40:18 |
2nd | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M55 | 44:56 |
3rd | Liz Large | NOR | W45 | 47:55 |
4th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 48:01 |
5th | Ben Warland | SOS | M16 | 49:33 |
6th | Barbara George | NOR | W75 | 54:58 |
7th | Ruth Bryant, Ed Dowlman,Laura Dixon | IND | 55:49 | |
8th | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W70 | 56:23 |
9th | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W21 | 57:24 |
10th | Jack Isbester | SOS | M75 | 58:47 |
11th | Di Read | LOG | W50 | 62:28 |
12th | Pat Bedder | NOR | W65 | 70:57 |
13th | Ruby Campbell | CHIG | W75 | 77:03 |
14th | Alan Coddington | NOR | M75 | 85:49 |
15th | Melinda Rigby & Emily Kerr | IND | 135:44 | |
m9-14 | Rachel Ambler | INT | W35 | 64:31 |
m9-14 | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M75 | 72:40 |
3.28km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sandra & Keith Fulcher | NOR | 40:04 | |
2nd | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W60 | 50:48 |
3rd | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 59:31 |
4th | Ruth Parsons | WYM | W16 | 59:57 |
5th | Lucy Carter | SUFFOC | W35 | 62:14 |
6th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W45 | 62:52 |
7th | JohnToll | NOR | M75 | 74:12 |
8th | Tony and Julie Brown | NOR | 75:47 | |
9th | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M14 | 83:29 |
m10-11 | Sam Robert | IND | M30 | 61:46 |
m5-7 | Sheila Farnbank | NOR | W85 | 120:28 |
4.95km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue Traer | NOR | W55 | 127:05 |
rtd | Jacob Dye | IND | M14 | |
m7-16 | Chris Dye | IND | M40 | 84:01 |
3.21km 30m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Victoria Dolman | IND | W15 | 39:11 |
2nd | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M14 | 41:54 |
3rd | Stanley Eden | NOR | M6 | 49:20 |
4th | Sam Hague | WAOC | M12 | 65:29 |
5th | Sarah Hurren & Lynne Johnson | IND | 69:29 | |
6th | Martin Parsons | WYM | M12 | 72:00 |
7th | Joe Hastings | NOR | M14 | 72:59 |
8th | Ginny Garrod | NOR | W62 | 74:59 |
9th | Chris Harvey | NOR | W70 | 76:25 |
10th | Yvonne Clements | IND | W45 | 81:41 |
11th | Sam Holt & Aramea Rigby | IND | 86:27 | |
12th | Wendi Howes | IND | W60 | 111:31 |
13th | Margaret Bonnett | BAOC | W65 | 113:28 |
2.14km 15m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M10 | 16:18 |
2nd | Lynne Johnson & Sarah Hurren | IND | 20:59 | |
3rd | Lucy Warland | SOS | W10 | 22:17 |
4th | Eilidh & Morven Renfrew | NOR | 31:22 | |
5th | F T & F R Southgate | IND | 39:14 | |
6th | Elizabeth Ambler | INT | W10 | 44:49 |
2.01km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Price | NOR | M10 | 17:19 |
2nd | Emily Brown | NOR | W10 | 21:12 |
3rd | Craig Carter | SUFFOC | M10 | 26:44 |
4th | Ryan Carter | SUFFOC | M10 | 28:00 |
rtd | Jonathan Ambler | INT | M10 |