9.4km 20m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Brian Cowe | WAOC | M35 | 67:35 |
2nd | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M40 | 70:31 |
3rd | Jonathan Pye | WAOC | M21 | 76:02 |
4th | John Liston | RAFO | M40 | 76:45 |
5th | Glen Richardson | NOR | M35 | 79:26 |
6th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M45 | 80:17 |
7th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M40 | 84:21 |
8th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M45 | 86:02 |
9th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M50 | 90:37 |
10th | Gary Zoller | IND | M45 | 91:17 |
11th | Stephen Borrill | WAOC | M40 | 92:43 |
12th | John Matthew Clarke | SUFFOC | M45 | 94:24 |
13th | Philip Hague | WAOC | M40 | 94:38 |
14th | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M35 | 95:23 |
15th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M50 | 97:49 |
Brown Colour Standard = | 101:23 | |||
16th | Michael Brooke | IND | M60 | 110:28 |
7.22km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M50 | 59:37 |
2nd | Ben Cowley | NOR | M21 | 61:43 |
3rd | Martin Hore | SUFFOC | M60 | 62:50 |
4th | Graham Louth | WAOC | M50 | 64:47 |
5th | Peter Warland | SOS | M45 | 65:28 |
6th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M55 | 67:54 |
7th | Will Harrison | SUFFOC | M50 | 69:50 |
8th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 69:54 |
9th | Claudiu Balici | IND | M21 | 70:24 |
10th | Mick Liston | NOR | M60 | 71:19 |
11th | Philip Halford | SUFFOC | M55 | 71:22 |
12th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W45 | 71:37 |
13th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M55 | 74:47 |
14th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 75:45 |
15th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M55 | 75:51 |
16th | Simon Hooton | SUFFOC | M55 | 76:20 |
17th | William Louth | WAOC | M16 | 76:45 |
18th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 77:02 |
19th= | David Ball | NOR | M65 | 78:10 |
19th= | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 78:10 |
21st | Cedric Faucheux | CUOC | M21 | 78:39 |
22nd | Ian Smith | WAOC | M55 | 81:34 |
23rd | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 82:05 |
24th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 83:45 |
25th | Tracey Apperley | SOS | W45 | 87:34 |
26th | Michael Nell | RAFO | M60 | 87:45 |
Blue Colour Standard = | 89:26 | |||
27th | Chris Edwards | NOR | M50 | 89:49 |
28th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 92:34 |
29th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 103:27 |
30th | Fabien De Wilde | IND | M40 | 107:27 |
31st | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M50 | 115:46 |
32nd | Ken Wickham | SO | M70 | 140:59 |
m1-4 m6-10 m12-20 | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 67:26 |
4.96km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tim Harrison | SUFFOC | M14 | 44:13 |
2nd | John Ward | NOR | M70 | 44:55 |
3rd | Adam Leaf | HH | M50 | 48:06 |
4th | Andrew Dames | IND | M50 | 49:19 |
5th | Graham Pigott | POTOC | M21 | 53:53 |
6th | Kim Eden | MOR | W55 | 54:03 |
7th | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 55:52 |
8th | Tim Eden | MOR | M60 | 56:22 |
9th | Stephen Nobbs | NOR | M55 | 56:45 |
10th | David Skinner | SOS | M60 | 58:45 |
11th | Miranda Leaf | HH | W18 | 60:19 |
12th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 60:21 |
13th | Mark Nicholls | NOR | M50 | 61:30 |
14th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M45 | 62:54 |
15th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 66:26 |
16th | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W16 | 69:28 |
Green Colour Standard = | 69:28 | |||
17th | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 72:36 |
18th | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75 | 73:34 |
19th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W45 | 76:25 |
20th | Chris Childs | SOS | M65 | 80:46 |
21st | Bill Butcher | NOR | M60 | 83:42 |
22nd | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M60 | 89:15 |
23rd | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 93:33 |
24th | Rachael Harrison | SUFFOC | W18 | 97:10 |
25th | Estella Ward | NOR | W60 | 100:12 |
26th | John Harris | WAOC | M65 | 100:50 |
27th | Philip Harris | NOR | M55 | 104:49 |
28th | Sandra Fulcher | NOR | W60 | 109:01 |
29th | Niel Butler | IND | M35 | 110:19 |
30th | Graham Ward | NOR | M65 | 125:00 |
w2 m7-14 | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M16 | 71:09 |
m14 | Jenny Liston | RAFO | W40 | 79:11 |
2.98km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Annika Richardson | NOR | W21 | 41:15 |
2nd | Barbara George | NOR | W75 | 51:36 |
3rd | Christopher Bailey | NOR | M18 | 52:10 |
4th | Samantha Bailey | NOR | W18 | 53:39 |
5th | Les Jarrald | NOR | M60 | 55:03 |
Short Green Colour Standard = | 61:53 | |||
6th | Leanne Bailey | NOR | W21 | 61:55 |
7th | Jack Isbester | SOS | M75 | 63:46 |
8th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W45 | 68:59 |
9th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W16 | 70:16 |
rtd | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 |
3.53km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Liz Large | NOR | W45 | 50:08 |
2nd | Sam Hague | WAOC | M12 | 55:05 |
3rd | Pauline Smith | NOR | W50 | 58:36 |
4th | Nick & Daniel Gorvin | NOR | 62:37 | |
5th | Martha Davies | NOR | W21 | 65:58 |
6th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W60 | 67:25 |
7th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 78:09 |
8th | Steve Williams & Ros Sutton | NOR | M40 | 85:10 |
Light Green Colour Standard = | 85:10 | |||
9th | Pat Bedder | NOR | W65 | 96:33 |
10th | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 111:58 |
11th | Rigby | 114:06 | ||
12th | Margaret Moody | SUFFOC | W45 | 133:23 |
rtd | Oliver Hague | WAOC | M14 | |
m12 | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 62:32 |
m8-11 | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 71:35 |
4.88km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M60 | 102:52 |
2nd | Sue Traer | NOR | W55 | 138:22 |
Long Orange Colour Standard = | All finishers |
2.89km 10m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M14 | 50:06 |
2nd | Alison Zsak | WAOC | W40 | 65:21 |
3rd | Durrant Family | IND | 82:26 | |
4th | Robert Shepherd | IND | M21 | 97:38 |
Orange Colour Standard = | 97:38 | |||
5th | Ginny Garrod | NOR | W60 | 114:48 |
6th | Aramea & Thomas Rigby Dames | IND | M10 | 135:19 |
w2 | Julie & James Price & David Cannell | NOR | 92:27 |
2.19km 5m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M10 | 18:02 |
2nd | Joe Hastings | NOR | M14 | 21:13 |
3rd | Archie Liston | RAFO | M10 | 26:36 |
4th | Oliver Liston | RAFO | M12 | 28:00 |
Yellow Colour Standard = | 28:00 | |||
5th | Lucy Warland | SOS | W10 | 32:08 |
6th | Poppy Liston | RAFO | W10 | 34:34 |
7th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 45:34 |