8.13km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 51:30 |
2nd | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 55:17 |
3rd | Jan Kaiser | NOR | M40 | 57:37 |
4th | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 58:11 |
5th | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M50 | 62:21 |
6th | Jonathan Gilbert | NOR | M55 | 63:30 |
7th | Paul Goldsworthy | NOR | M50 | 69:53 |
8th | Marshall Kinnear | M35 | 69:58 | |
9th | Sam Garforth | NOR | M20 | 76:17 |
10th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 77:12 |
11th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 77:44 |
12th | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | 78:14 |
5.89km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M21 | 44:00 |
2nd | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M55 | 47:15 |
3rd | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 47:58 |
4th= | Ella Gilbert | NOR | W16 | 48:14 |
4th= | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M18 | 48:14 |
6th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 51:36 |
7th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 52:16 |
8th | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 52:52 |
9th | Kevin Smith | NOR | M60 | 52:56 |
10th | Mark Nicholls | NOR | M50 | 54:51 |
11th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W50 | 55:03 |
12th | Luke Fortune | M18 | 55:21 | |
13th | Michael Nell | RAFO | M60 | 58:31 |
14th | Ian Lonsdale | BAOC | M55 | 58:33 |
15th | Philip Brown | NOR | M60 | 60:30 |
16th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 61:30 |
17th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 64:09 |
18th | Robert McNab | RAFO | M50 | 64:50 |
19th | Simon Peck | SUFFOC | M55 | 67:39 |
20th | Chris Edwards | NOR | M50 | 69:39 |
21st | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M60 | 81:39 |
4.37km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M45 | 32:42 |
2nd | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 35:04 |
3rd | Deb Murrell | SROC | W45 | 39:48 |
4th | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 41:04 |
5th | Peter Walling | NOR | M50 | 42:34 |
6th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 46:05 |
7th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 47:13 |
8th | Alan Meekings | M65 | 47:51 | |
9th | Sandra Fulcher | NOR | W65 | 50:38 |
10th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 52:17 |
11th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 52:27 |
12th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 52:35 |
13th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 54:04 |
14th | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 54:37 |
15th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W45 | 54:38 |
16th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 56:33 |
17th | Ros Sutton & Steve Williams | NOR | 58:10 | |
18th | Rodney Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 59:34 |
19th | Barbara Fothergill | HAVOC | W55 | 60:16 |
20th | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 64:10 |
21st | Geoff Eagles | NOR | M60 | 66:57 |
22nd | Trevor Nelson | NOR | M65 | 69:11 |
23rd | Liz Large | NOR | W45 | 71:43 |
24th | Susanne Gristwood | NOR | W60 | 72:08 |
25th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W60 | 86:27 |
26th | Paul Garton | NOR | M60 | 92:07 |
m6 | Pauline Smith | W55 | 60:07 |
3.2km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Leverington | NOR | M75 | 49:22 |
2nd | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 53:52 |
3rd | Graham Ward | NOR | M65 | 65:54 |
4th | Arthur & Tom Burkard | IND | M35 | 66:11 |
5th | Estella Ward | NOR | W60 | 68:46 |
6th | Colin Curtis | WAOC | M80 | 71:13 |
7th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 81:52 |
8th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W65 | 85:45 |
4.1km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Paul Frost | WAOC | M55 | 38:15 |
2nd | Daniel Blackmore | IND | M21 | 40:59 |
3rd | Gillian Pilgrim | NOR | W70 | 45:30 |
4th | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 48:41 |
5th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 50:48 |
6th | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 51:57 |
7th | Hannah McNab | RAFO | W18 | 54:20 |
8th | Michael Knight | NOR | M65 | 63:36 |
9th | Wendy Cowley | NOR | W50 | 67:21 |
10th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 68:10 |
11th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 73:55 |
12th | David Baxter | NOR | M55 | 76:50 |
13th | Manda McNab | RAFO | W45 | 81:48 |
14th | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 90:06 |
3.18km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Rod Armstrong | IND | M65 | 36:21 |
2nd | Lucy Warland | SOS | W12 | 45:34 |
3rd | Paul Frost | WAOC | M55 | 48:27 |
4th | Julie Price | NOR | W50 | 48:50 |
5th | Georgie Nicholls | NOR | W14 | 49:46 |
6th | Margaret Bonnett | BAOC | W65 | 76:24 |
7th | Ginny Garrod | W60 | 111:58 |
2.65km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | James Price | NOR | M10 | 35:14 |
2nd | Finn Kaiser | NOR | M5 | 47:03 |
3rd | Stanley Eden | NOR | M7 | 48:38 |
4th | Morgan Chase | IND | M10 | 52:27 |
5th | Rafe & Bea Kinnear | RAFO | 59:09 | |
6th | Murray Beers Family | IND | 66:50 | |
7th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 70:46 |
1.19km
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W10 | 12:13 |
2nd | Stanley Eden | NOR | M10 | 19:02 |
3rd | Morgan & Amanda Chase | IND | M10 | 20:02 |
4th | Elizabeth Rushworth | IND | W6 | 22:03 |
5th | Tom Kaiser | NOR | M3 | 31:22 |