3.2km 0m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 33:57 |
2nd | Ian Burrell | NOR | M50 | 44:26 |
3rd | Dominic Vinsen | NOR | M16 | 51:55 |
4th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 55:45 |
5th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 57:31 |
6th | Barry Pilgrim | NOR | M70 | 64:33 |
7th | Gillian Pilgrim | NOR | W70 | 67:52 |
8th | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 68:47 |
9th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W65 | 71:32 |
10th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 72:38 |
11th | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M45 | 73:55 |
12th | Estella Ward | NOR | W65 | 75:38 |
13th | Michael Knight | NOR | M65 | 75:54 |
14th | Ben & Rob Williamson | NOR | M14 | 75:58 |
15th | Graham Ward | NOR | M70 | 78:25 |
16th | Paulo & Pedro Costa | IND | 79:28 | |
17th | David & Caroline Jefford | IND | 82:03 | |
18th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 91:50 |
19th | Ian Mitchell | NOR | M70 | 123:09 |
w6 | Nathan Jamieson | IND | M21 | 46:24 |
m4-13 | Michael & Ellie Steinfeldt | IND | 77:39 | |
m10-13 | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 82:02 |
2.8km 0m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 26:58 |
2nd | Maisie Alger | NOR | W14 | 31:00 |
3rd | Michael & Ellie Steinfeldt | IND | 38:00 | |
4th | Imogen & Beatrix | IND | 45:57 | |
5th | Aaliyah Girling | IND | W10 | 48:43 |
6th | Richard & Jayne Youngs | IND | 51:18 | |
7th | Lizzie Rushworth | IND | W7 | 53:54 |
8th | Alex Rushworth | IND | M5 | 54:01 |
9th | Alexander Parton | IND | M5 | 55:43 |
m10-12 | Sheila Farnbank | NOR | W85 | 66:50 |
27 controls, limit 1 hour
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Score | Time | Points | Bonus/Penalty | Manual Adj | Controls, in order visited |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Frost | NOR | M45 | 270 | 53:58 | 270 | S1, 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 203, 220, 222, 223, 236, 234, 232, 228, 227, 202, 239, 217, 204, 205, 207, 225, 231, 237, 235, 238, 219, 208, F1 | ||
2nd | Kieran Harrington-Ball | NOR | M21 | 230 | 58:09 | 230 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 203, 220, 222, 223, 236, 234, 232, 228, 227, 217, 205, 204, 207, 237, 231, 225, 219, 208, F1 | ||
3rd | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 230 | 60:52 | 240 | -10 | 227, 228, 232, 234, 236, 223, 222, 220, 203, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 231, 238, 235, 237, 225, 207, 204, 205, 219, 208, F1 | |
4th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | M40 | 210 | 59:07 | 210 | 215, 213, 201, 203, 223, 236, 234, 228, 227, 222, 220, 217, 204, 205, 207, 225, 237, 235, 238, 231, 219, F1 | ||
5th | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 | 210 | 60:00 | 210 | 227, 228, 232, 234, 236, 223, 222, 220, 203, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 231, 225, 207, 204, 205, 217, 208, F1 | ||
6th | Kim Eden | NOR | W55 | 200 | 57:37 | 200 | 227, 228, 232, 223, 211, 201, 213, 215, 203, 204, 205, 207, 222, 225, 237, 236, 235, 234, 231, 208, F1 | ||
7th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 190 | 55:27 | 190 | 227, 228, 232, 223, 222, 220, 203, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 231, 225, 207, 205, 204, 219, 208, F1 | ||
8th | James Alger | NOR | M45 | 190 | 58:25 | 190 | 231, 238, 235, 237, 225, 204, 205, 217, 202, 219, 239, 241, 211, 203, 222, 228, 227, 215, 207, F1 | ||
9th | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M18 | 190 | 59:51 | 190 | 202, 239, 217, 204, 205, 225, 237, 235, 238, 231, 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 203, 220, 222, 227, F1 | ||
10th | Steven Denby | NOR | M14 | 180 | 58:21 | 180 | 203, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 227, 228, 219, 217, 204, 205, 207, 225, 237, 235, 231, 208, F1 | ||
11th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M60 | 180 | 58:40 | 180 | 202, 239, 217, 204, 205, 225, 237, 235, 238, 231, 219, 215, 213, 201, 203, 220, 208, 207, F1 | ||
12th | Robin Kingman | NOR | M60 | 180 | 60:00 | 180 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 203, 222, 223, 228, 227, 217, 205, 204, 207, 225, 237, 231, 208, F1 | ||
13th | Matt Jefford | NOR | M18 | 180 | 60:42 | 190 | -10 | 202, 239, 204, 217, 225, 231, 237, 235, 238, 219, 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 223, 222, 207, 208, F1 | |
14th | Peter Waldron | NOR | M55 | 170 | 57:46 | 170 | 217, 202, 239, 205, 204, 225, 237, 235, 238, 231, 219, 227, 222, 220, 203, 213, 215, F1 | ||
15th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 170 | 60:03 | 180 | -10 | 227, 228, 232, 234, 236, 223, 222, 220, 203, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 204, 205, 219, 208, F1 | |
16th | Andrew Willington | NOR | M56 | 170 | 60:20 | 180 | -10 | 202, 239, 204, 205, 225, 231, 237, 235, 238, 219, 215, 213, 201, 241, 203, 220, 207, 208, F1 | |
17th | David Vinsen | NOR | M50 | 170 | 60:23 | 180 | -10 | 201, 241, 211, 203, 220, 222, 223, 236, 234, 232, 228, 227, 217, 204, 205, 207, 225, 231, F1 | |
18th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 160 | 57:05 | 160 | S1, 219, 231, 238, 237, 225, 207, 204, 205, 239, 202, 203, 220, 222, 223, 227, 208, F1 | ||
19th | Laurie Rudling | NOR | M65 | 160 | 58:55 | 160 | 202, 239, 205, 204, 225, 231, 237, 235, 238, 219, 227, 228, 222, 220, 203, 207, F1 | ||
20th | Chris Vincent | NOR | M70 | 150 | 58:51 | 150 | 217, 204, 205, 225, 231, 219, 215, 213, 201, 211, 222, 220, 203, 207, 208, F1 | ||
21st | Susanne & Clive Gristwood | NOR | 150 | 59:32 | 150 | 227, 228, 232, 234, 236, 223, 222, 220, 203, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 208, F1 | |||
22nd | Jamie Austin | NOR | M35 | 140 | 59:02 | 140 | 202, 239, 205, 204, 225, 231, 227, 228, 223, 222, 201, 213, 215, 207, F1 | ||
23rd | Anna Hoogkamer | SHUOC | W21 | 130 | 57:26 | 130 | 217, 204, 205, 225, 231, 219, 215, 213, 201, 211, 203, 220, 227, F1 | ||
24th | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 130 | 57:27 | 130 | 217, 204, 205, 225, 231, 219, 215, 213, 201, 211, 203, 220, 227, F1 | ||
25th | James Thistlewood | NORSCH | M14 | 130 | 57:47 | 130 | 203, 211, 220, 222, 227, 228, 232, 217, 204, 205, 231, 219, 208, F1 | ||
26th | Joshua Kohler | NORSCH | M14 | 130 | 59:14 | 130 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 228, 227, 220, 219, 202, 239, 204, 217, F1 | ||
27th | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 130 | 62:27 | 160 | -30 | 227, 228, 234, 236, 223, 222, 220, 203, 211, 241, 201, 215, 204, 205, 217, 208, F1 | |
28th | Hollie Harrington-Ball | NOR | W21 | 120 | 56:49 | 120 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 203, 220, 222, 223, 228, 208, 227, F1 | ||
29th | Nicola Draycott & David Vince | IND | 120 | 59:40 | 120 | 228, 234, 236, 223, 222, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 204, 219, F1 | |||
30th | Louise Denby | NOR | W45 | 110 | 55:42 | 110 | 203, 211, 241, 201, 213, 215, 227, 219, 202, 239, 208, F1 | ||
31st | Chris & Karen Mace | IND | 110 | 58:57 | 110 | 217, 205, 204, 225, 237, 231, 219, 213, 201, 211, 203, F1 | |||
32nd | John Harvey | NOR | M75 | 110 | 60:23 | 120 | -10 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 203, 220, 222, 223, 228, 227, 208, F1 | |
33rd | Monty Platt | NORSCH | M14 | 110 | 60:33 | 120 | -10 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 228, 227, 220, 219, 202, 239, 225, F1 | |
34th | Karen Goldsworthy | NOR | W50 | 100 | 59:18 | 100 | S1, 220, 227, 228, 232, 234, 236, 223, 222, 203, 213, F1 | ||
35th | Sue Traer & Dave Salmon | NOR | 90 | 55:26 | 90 | S1, 217, 205, 204, 225, 237, 235, 238, 231, 207, F1 | |||
36th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M55 | 90 | 56:10 | 90 | 203, 220, 222, 228, 232, 236, 223, 211, 201, F1 | ||
37th | Steve & Wendy Cowley | NOR | 90 | 59:45 | 90 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 223, 236, 227, 208, F1 | |||
38th | Paul Butt | SUFFOC | M45 | 80 | 56:51 | 80 | 217, 204, 205, 225, 235, 238, 231, 207, F1 | ||
39th | Edward Bayes | NORSCH | M14 | 80 | 59:57 | 80 | 215, 213, 201, 241, 211, 220, 228, 219, F1 | ||
40th | Katja Ruda | NOR | W14 | 70 | 59:52 | 70 | 213, 211, 203, 220, 219, 231, 225, F1 | ||
41st | Alexander Mandirakis | NORSCH | M14 | 60 | 59:31 | 60 | 215, 213, 241, 211, 228, 227, F1 | ||
42nd | Lily Alger | NOR | W18 | 60 | 65:40 | 120 | -60 | 227, 228, 232, 234, 236, 223, 222, 211, 241, 225, 207, 208, F1 |