7.58km 400m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Robert Campbell | WAOC | M60 | 75:16 |
2nd | Paul Beckett | HAVOC | M55 | 82:30 |
3rd | Ian Renfrew | NOR | M45 | 82:50 |
4th | Jonathan Creak | SUFFOC | M40 | 84:31 |
5th | John Ward | NOR | M45 | 93:48 |
6th | Andrew Elliott | SUFFOC | M45 | 98:06 |
7th | John Liston | RAFO | M45 | 98:53 |
8th | Clive Wilkinson | SUFFOC | M50 | 102:31 |
9th | Alan Spidy | NOR | M50 | 105:35 |
10th | Michael Chopping | RAFO | M55 | 108:19 |
11th | Daniel Cowley | NOR | M35 | 112:39 |
12th | Richard Whitaker | SAX | M60 | 116:04 |
m20-30 | Sam Nicholls | NOR | M18 | 64:43 |
5.31km 280m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter Warland | SOS | M50 | 55:17 |
2nd | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 79:59 |
3rd | Ben Cowley | NOR | M21 | 80:08 |
4th | Stephen Searle | NOR | M65 | 84:40 |
5th | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 85:15 |
6th | Mike Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 90:45 |
7th | Paul Price | NOR | M50 | 90:51 |
8th | Rini Hoogkamer | NOR | M55 | 97:24 |
9th | Helen Bickle | WAOC | W21 | 99:19 |
10th | David Vinson | NOR | M50 | 100:41 |
11th | Ian Lonsdale | BAOC | M55 | 103:47 |
12th | Ian Shephard | NOR | M60 | 107:56 |
13th | Sam Hague | WAOC | M14 | 110:56 |
14th | Paul Butt | SUFFOC | M45 | 111:45 |
15th | Helen Hague | WAOC | W45 | 112:25 |
16th | Sally Wilkinson | SUFFOC | W50 | 118:45 |
rtd | David Chandler | OD | M21 |
3.6km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Stuart Ferguson | IND | M60 | 52:09 |
2nd | Kieran Harrington Ball | NOR | M35 | 54:55 |
3rd | David James | IND | M55 | 56:43 |
4th | Joanne Nell | RAFO | W50 | 57:13 |
5th | Steve Nobbs | NOR | M60 | 61:02 |
6th | Michael Nell | RAFO | M65 | 62:13 |
7th | David Ball | NOR | M70 | 63:08 |
8th | Mick Liston | NOR | M65 | 63:38 |
9th | Peter Carlill | NOR | M55 | 66:47 |
10th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W18 | 72:26 |
11th | Bill Butcher | NOR | M65 | 75:08 |
12th | Philip Bartram | NOR | M40 | 78:58 |
13th | Derry Kelleher | NOR | M65 | 81:05 |
14th | Shona Fairchild | NOR | W60 | 81:35 |
15th | Andrew Willington | NOR | M55 | 85:32 |
16th | Colin Butler | SUFFOC | M65 | 89:08 |
17th | Nigel Gardner | NOR | M65 | 89:44 |
18th | Keith & Sandra Fulcher | NOR | 91:21 | |
19th | Rachel Thomas | SMOC | W60 | 93:07 |
20th | Dean Blackburn | NOR | M45 | 93:55 |
21st | Anne Broome | SUFFOC | W55 | 97:39 |
22nd | Jenny Liston | RAFO | W40 | 98:09 |
23rd | David Skinner | SOS | M65 | 98:44 |
24th | Susanne & Clive Gristwood | NOR | 98:49 | |
25th | John Harris | WAOC | M70 | 102:15 |
26th | Paulo & Pedro Costa | IND | 103:25 | |
27th | Chris Gay | SUFFOC | W65 | 105:19 |
28th | Wesley Musall | SUFFOC | M65 | 106:48 |
29th | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 108:26 |
30th | Michael Knight | NOR | M65 | 109:18 |
31st= | Ed Mumford-Smith | IND | M45 | 111:30 |
31st= | Peter Gay | SUFFOC | M70 | 111:30 |
rtd | Helen Lloyd | NOR | W55 | |
dns rtd | Owen Warnock | NOR | M55 |
2.96km 160m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 55:23 |
2nd | Mark Fowler | NOR | M45 | 65:38 |
3rd | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 71:23 |
4th | Nicky Nicholls | NOR | W50 | 81:49 |
5th | Margaret Knight | NOR | W70 | 89:23 |
6th | Sharon Warland | SOS | W50 | 92:14 |
7th | John Rushmer | NOR | M65 | 93:50 |
8th | Barbara George | NOR | W80 | 97:10 |
9th | Johyn Harvey | NOR | M75 | 98:49 |
10th | Guy Farnbank | NOR | M45 | 99:30 |
11th | Graham Ward | NOR | M70 | 110:23 |
12th | Sebastian Ashton | IND | M21 | 121:59 |
13th | Beth Williams | NOR | W40 | 134:09 |
14th | Rob Williamson | NOR | M55 | 146:03 |
15th | Estella Ward | NOR | W65 | 150:45 |
m9 m12-16 | Alan Coddington | NOR | M80 | 132:29 |
2.79km 130m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Daniel Hague | WAOC | M14 | 62:28 |
2nd | Katharine Bartram | NOR | W40 | 64:58 |
3rd | David Pooley | NOR | M55 | 66:11 |
4th | Tom Bartram | NOR | M15 | 69:48 |
5th | Oliver Liston | RAFO | M16 | 79:46 |
6th | Juliette Butcher | NOR | W65 | 80:16 |
7th | Emily Pineda | NOR | W21 | 82:13 |
8th | Ben Williamson | NOR | M16 | 85:24 |
9th | Peter Coleman | NOR | M60 | 90:21 |
10th | Lucy Warland | SOS | W14 | 92:27 |
11th | Wendy & Steve Cowley | NOR | 92:28 | |
12th | Sue Traer | NOR | W60 | 98:13 |
13th | Jack Isbester | SOS | M80 | 101:11 |
14th | R & J Glenister | IND | 105:58 | |
15th | Julia Mumford-Smith & Denise Dickinson | IND | 123:14 | |
16th | David Cannell | NOR | M55 | 125:48 |
17th | Amanda Binns | NOR | W35 | 142:50 |
18th | Louise Denby | NOR | W50 | 147:47 |
19th | Peter Bates | IND | M60 | 163:53 |
2.56km 105m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris Dye | IND | 56:47 | |
2nd | William Bartram | NOR | M12 | 60:13 |
3rd | Imogen La Chapelle & Adam Fairhurst | IND | 63:39 | |
4th | Jacky Peacock | NOR | W45 | 81:32 |
5th | Julie Pringle | SOS | W50 | 91:27 |
6th | Fuller Family | IND | 94:17 | |
7th | John Toll | NOR | M75 | 106:02 |
8th | Aileen Butler | SUFFOC | W65 | 112:34 |
9th | Sarah Hurren & Lynne Johnson | IND | 114:09 | |
10th | Southgate Family | IND | 115:18 | |
11th | Rodney & Margretta Freeburn | NOR | M75 | 119:22 |
12th | Goldson Family | IND | 127:01 | |
13th | Catten Family | IND | 145:59 | |
m14 | Thomas Peacock | NOR | M18 | 77:18 |
m10 | Eilidh & Morven Renfrew | NOR | 90:17 |
2km 90m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Poppy Liston | RAFO | W9 | 30:27 |
2nd | Ian & Cathy Mitchell | IND | 48:22 | |
3rd | L Mumford-Smith & H Dickinson-Rogers | IND | 63:23 | |
4th | Robert Dawn & Beckie | IND | 63:45 | |
5th | R+J Youngs & D+B Brown-Meek | IND | 68:00 | |
6th | Jessica Mumford-Smith & Laura Dickinson-Rogers | IND | 68:16 | |
7th | Sheila Farnbank | NOR | W90 | 101:34 |
dns | Mary & David Varns | IND | ||
m2 | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W12 | 76:13 |
1.52km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Nathan Peacock | IND | M11 | 30:34 |
2nd | Stephen Fletcher | IND | M55 | 30:38 |